Clayton High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 4


Last Game
3/7 vs Clayton  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/1 CHS Invitational    
 »  11/28 Normandy Collaborative   (0-21) W   79 - 6  
 »  11/30 Ritenour   (9-18) W   61 - 37  
 »  12/1 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10) W   72 - 34  
12/7 Ritenour   (9-18) W   53 - 32  
12/7 Ritenour   (9-18)    
12/7 Ritenour   (9-18)    
12/7 Ritenour   (9-18)    
12/12 Lutheran South   (20-9)    
12/13 Lutheran South   (20-9) W   61 - 46  
12/14 MICDS   (23-3)    
12/16 Whitfield   (25-8) L   51 - 54  
12/16 at University City   (6-13)    
1/2-7 Burroughs Girls Tourney    
 »  1/2 Roosevelt   (3-12) W   71 - 14  
 »  1/4 Brentwood   (16-11) W   58 - 27  
 »  1/7 Lutheran South   (20-9) L   54 - 64  
1/9 Brentwood   (16-11) W   55 - 27  
1/9 at Brentwood   (16-11)    
1/9 Hazelwood West   (16-10)    
1/11 at Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   45 - 39  
1/11 at Hancock   (6-18)    
1/13 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24)    
1/17 at McCluer   (13-19)    
1/18 at Parkway West   (5-20) W   54 - 23  
1/19 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10)    
1/20 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-8) W   46 - 44  
1/20 at Affton   (10-15)    
1/21-24 Affton Tournament    
 »  1/21 Hancock   (6-18) W   67 - 33  
 »  1/23 Liberty (Wentzville)   (11-15) W   70 - 47  
 »  1/24 Principia   (21-7) W   58 - 49  
1/26 at Rosati-Kain   (2-24)    
1/27 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10)    
1/30 Seckman   (11-15)    
1/31 Westminster Christian Academy   (5-22) W   51 - 32  
1/31 Barat Academy   (0-1)    
2/3 University City   (6-13) W   66 - 56  
2/3 at Jennings   (11-13)    
2/3 University City   (6-13)    
2/3 at Jennings   (11-13)    
2/3 University City   (6-13)    
2/6 Lutheran North   (23-9) W   60 - 50  
2/7 at Affton   (10-15) W   63 - 42  
2/7 Vashon   (4-10)    
2/9 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-8)    
2/10 Normandy Collaborative   (0-21)    
2/10 Normandy Collaborative   (0-21)    
2/13 at John Burroughs   (10-15) W   64 - 48  
2/15 at Rockwood Summit   (10-16) L   33 - 44  
2/15 John Burroughs   (10-15)    
2/17 at North Technical   (20-8) W   57 - 37  
2/22 at Hazelwood West   (16-10) L   46 - 55 (1 OT)  
2/23 Parkway Central   (20-7)    
2/25-3/4 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Normandy Collaborative   (0-21) W   82 - 1  
 »  2/27 Soldan International Studies   (12-13) W   75 - 52  
 »  3/2 Miller Career Academy   (17-9) W   49 - 34  
3/7-18 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Lutheran South   (20-9) L   57 - 62