St. Francis Borgia High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
2/27 vs St. Francis Borgia  
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Notre Dame Tournament    
11/29-12/2 Lutheran South Tournament    
 »  11/29 Jennings   (11-13) W   50 - 39  
 »  11/29 St. Dominic   (16-10) W   33 - 29  
 »  11/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4) L   36 - 46  
 »  12/1 Gateway   (12-12) W   63 - 31  
 »  12/1 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-9) W   43 - 36  
 »  12/2 Lutheran South   (20-9) W   56 - 38  
12/5 Warrenton   (24-4)    
12/6 Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4)    
12/8 Duchesne   (6-18) W   50 - 32  
12/8 Duchesne   (6-18) W   51 - 13  
12/9 at St. Clair   (15-12) L   55 - 62  
12/9 at St. Clair   (15-12)    
12/12 Rosati-Kain   (2-24) W   58 - 21  
12/12 Rosati-Kain   (2-24)    
12/12 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10)    
12/13 Union   (7-20)    
1/2 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17) W   55 - 31  
1/2 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17)    
1/2 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17)    
1/7 vs Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   43 - 26  
1/9-14 Union Tournament    
 »  1/10 Helias Catholic   (10-17) L   40 - 44  
 »  1/12 St. Charles West   (7-17) W   59 - 35  
1/12-14 Washington Tournament    
1/17 Webster Groves   (17-12) L   46 - 66  
1/17 Webster Groves   (17-12)    
1/17 Webster Groves   (17-12)    
1/19 at John F. Kennedy   (3-21) W   55 - 17  
1/19 at John F. Kennedy   (3-21)    
1/20 St. Charles   (20-8) L   46 - 69  
1/20 St. Charles   (20-8) W   35 - 23  
1/21-28 Borgia Tournament    
 »  1/21 University City   (6-13)    
1/23 at Duchesne   (6-18) L   48 - 50  
1/23 at Duchesne   (6-18)    
1/26 at Owensville   (10-18)    
1/30-2/4 Borgia Tournament    
 »  1/30 Union   (7-20) W   40 - 37  
 »  2/1 Cardinal Ritter   (18-7) W   60 - 59 (3 OT)  
2/3 at Washington   (25-4)    
2/3 at Washington   (25-4) W   38 - 26  
 »  2/4 Parkway South   (16-15) L   40 - 63  
2/7 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) L   36 - 52  
2/7 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) L   25 - 33  
2/7 Nerinx Hall   (15-11)    
2/9 St. Dominic   (16-10) W   43 - 38  
2/9 St. Dominic   (16-10)    
2/9 St. Dominic   (16-10)    
 »  2/11 Cuba   (16-12) L   38 - 44  
2/13 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-9) W   52 - 43  
2/13 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-9) W   26 - 22 (1 OT)  
2/13 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-9) W   22 - 19  
2/16 at St. Dominic   (16-10) L   28 - 43  
2/16 at St. Dominic   (16-10)    
2/16 at St. Dominic   (16-10)    
2/17 at Rosati-Kain   (2-24) W   53 - 23  
2/17 at Rosati-Kain   (2-24)    
2/21 Lutheran South   (20-9)    
2/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17) W   47 - 40 (1 OT)  
2/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17)    
2/23 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17)    
2/24 at Westminster Christian Academy   (5-22) L   42 - 52  
2/24 at Westminster Christian Academy   (5-22)    
2/25-3/3 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Union   (7-20) W   36 - 23  
 »  2/27 Pacific   (23-5) L   33 - 65