Lathrop High School

2015-2016 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 16


Last Game
2/27 vs Lathrop  
Varsity:   Loss 31 - 47

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Bishop LeBlond with St. Joseph Christian   (13-14) W   47 - 41  
11/23 Lawson   (11-18)    
11/23 Bishop LeBlond with St. Joseph Christian   (13-14) Cancelled  
11/24 Lexington   (12-17) W   53 - 23  
11/24 Lexington   (12-17)    
11/30 at Lafayette County   (13-13) L   30 - 38  
12/1 Cristo Rey   (16-9) W   57 - 23  
12/3 Northland Christian   (12-9) W   39 - 11  
12/7-12 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/7 Lawson   (11-18) W   43 - 37  
 »  12/8 North Platte   (24-5) L   31 - 44  
 »  12/10 East Buchanan   (16-10) L   29 - 37  
12/14 at Gallatin   (18-13) W   43 - 40  
12/16 at Osborn   (5-20) W   54 - 19  
12/16-19 Lathrop JV Invitational    
12/16 at Osborn   (5-20)    
12/17 Penney   (5-17)    
12/17 Penney   (5-17)    
12/18 at Penney   (5-17) W   45 - 34  
1/7 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10)    
1/7 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10)    
1/7 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10)    
1/7 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10)    
1/8 at Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) W   35 - 34  
1/11-16 Bill Burns Tournament    
 »  1/11 Plattsburg   (5-21) W   40 - 19  
 »  1/14 Savannah   (9-16) W   52 - 42  
 »  1/16 Braymer   (14-13) W   49 - 36  
1/18 at Cameron   (2-24) W   34 - 14  
1/18 at Cameron   (2-24)    
1/18 at Cameron   (2-24)    
1/21 at West Platte   (7-18)    
1/21 at West Platte   (7-18)    
1/21 at West Platte   (7-18)    
1/22 West Platte   (7-18) W   37 - 31  
1/22 West Platte   (7-18)    
1/25-30 Hamilton Tournament    
 »  1/25 Gallatin   (18-13) W   45 - 39  
 »  1/28 Trenton   (21-6) W   43 - 37  
1/28 Brookfield   (6-20)    
 »  1/30 South Harrison   (24-4) L   40 - 46  
2/2 Maryville   (8-16) W   47 - 22  
2/2 Maryville   (8-16) Cancelled  
2/2 Maryville   (8-16)    
2/2 Maryville   (8-16) Cancelled  
2/4 at North Platte   (24-5)    
2/5 North Platte   (24-5) L   23 - 51  
2/5 North Platte   (24-5)    
2/8 Plattsburg   (5-21)    
2/8 Plattsburg   (5-21)    
2/9 at Plattsburg   (5-21) W   39 - 30  
2/11 at East Buchanan   (16-10)    
2/12 East Buchanan   (16-10) L   30 - 46  
2/12 East Buchanan   (16-10)    
2/15 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/15 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/15 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/15 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/15 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/16 Lawson   (11-18) W   40 - 34  
2/16 Lawson   (11-18)    
2/20-27 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Cristo Rey   (16-9) W   42 - 37  
 »  2/24 Plattsburg   (5-21) W   38 - 33  
 »  2/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-4) L   31 - 47