Pleasant Hill High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 12

Last Game
3/3 vs Nevada  
Varsity:   Loss 66 - 69

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Clinton   (13-11) Away 7:30 pm L   45 - 53
11/20 at Clinton   (13-11) Away 6:00 pm W   28 - 25
11/20 at Clinton   (13-11) Away 4:30 pm W   33 - 28
11/21 Grain Valley   (14-12) Home 5:30 pm W   30 - 26
11/28 at St. Michael the Archangel   (9-18) Away 7:00 pm W   44 - 24
11/29 Warrensburg   (7-18) Home W   24 - 19
11/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-12) Home 7:00 pm W   43 - 38
11/30 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (14-12) Home 5:30 pm L   20 - 23
12/4 Center   (15-11) Home 7:00 pm L   43 - 48
12/4 Center   (15-11) Home 5:30 pm W   39 - 27
12/4 Center   (15-11) Home 4:30 pm W   30 - 10
12/5 Marshall   (18-9) Home 5:00 pm  
12/7 at Raytown South   (2-20) Away W   42 - 35
12/7 at Raytown South   (2-20) Away W   57 - 25
12/7 at Raytown South   (2-20) Away 4:00 pm W   27 - 25
12/8 at Grain Valley   (14-12) Away 5:30 pm  
12/9 California   (26-5) Home 7:00 pm L   41 - 73
12/9 California   (26-5) Home 5:30 pm  
12/9 California   (26-5) Home 4:00 pm  
12/16 at Warrensburg   (7-18) Away 7:00 pm L   48 - 50
1/2 at Smithville   (19-6) Away 7:00 pm L   18 - 51
1/2 at Smithville   (19-6) Away 5:30 pm  
1/2 Odessa   (23-2) Home 5:30 pm W   38 - 15
1/4 Oak Grove   (11-14) Home 7:00 pm W   47 - 39
1/4 Oak Grove   (11-14) Home 5:30 pm W   36 - 32
1/4 Oak Grove   (11-14) Home 4:30 pm W   21 - 19
1/8-12 Pleasant Hill Tournament   Home  
    » 1/8     » Clinton   (13-11) Neutral L   32 - 44
    » 1/10     » Grandview   (3-23) Neutral L   54 - 68
    » 1/12     » Pembroke Hill   (4-16) Neutral W   33 - 23
1/18 at Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Away W   62 - 60
1/22-26 Grain Valley Tournament   Away  
    » 1/22     » Oak Park   (7-19) Neutral L   52 - 55
1/23 at Warrensburg   (7-18) Away 5:30 pm  
    » 1/24     » St. Michael the Archangel   (9-18) Neutral W   40 - 31
    » 1/26     » Winnetonka   (7-18) Neutral W   46 - 42
1/29 at Odessa   (23-2) Away L   38 - 52
1/29 at Odessa   (23-2) Away W   34 - 24
2/2 at Harrisonville   (14-13) Away 5:30 pm W   56 - 42
2/2 at Harrisonville   (14-13) Away 7:00 pm  
2/6 Grain Valley   (14-12) Home 7:00 pm L   33 - 42
2/6 Grain Valley   (14-12) Home 5:30 pm  
2/8 at Oak Grove   (11-14) Away 7:00 pm L   29 - 39
2/8 at Oak Grove   (11-14) Away 5:30 pm L   33 - 35
2/8 at Oak Grove   (11-14) Away 4:00 pm W   29 - 18
2/12 Excelsior Springs   (3-21) Home L   46 - 48
2/15 Odessa   (23-2) Home 7:00 pm L   26 - 54
2/15 Odessa   (23-2) Home 5:30 pm W   37 - 19
2/20 Harrisonville   (14-13) Home 5:30 pm L   49 - 60
2/20 Harrisonville   (14-13) Home 7:00 pm  
2/22 at Grain Valley   (14-12) Away 7:00 pm L   34 - 49
2/22 at Grain Valley   (14-12) Away 5:30 pm  
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 12 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/27     » Warrensburg   (7-18) Neutral 7:30 pm W   52 - 46
    » 3/1     » Clinton   (10-16) Neutral 4:30 pm W   45 - 36
    » 3/3     » Nevada   (18-9) Neutral 6:00 pm L   66 - 69