Clayton High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
2/22 vs Clayton  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 41

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28 at Rolla   (11-14) L   36 - 56  
11/30-12/3 CHS Tournament    
 »  11/30 Vashon   (3-11) W   65 - 25  
11/30-12/3 MICDS Tournament    
 »  11/30 Rosati-Kain   (6-8)    
12/1-5 St. Joseph Academy Tournament    
 »  12/1 St. Joseph's Academy   (21-9)    
 »  12/2 Principia   (15-7) L   7 - 45  
 »  12/3 St. Clair   (23-4) L   30 - 61  
 »  12/3 Nerinx Hall   (17-13)    
 »  12/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-16)    
12/8 Ritenour   (10-10)    
12/10 at MICDS   (19-7) L   20 - 50  
12/10 at MICDS   (19-7)    
12/10 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-11-1)    
12/14 Lutheran South   (8-18) L   34 - 41  
12/14 Lutheran South   (8-18)    
12/14 Lutheran South   (8-18)    
12/18 University City   (6-15) L   41 - 43 (1 OT)  
12/18 University City   (6-15)    
12/18 University City   (6-15)    
12/22-28 Lutheran South Invitational    
 »  12/22 Triad   L   34 - 58  
 »  12/26 Lutheran South   (8-18) L   31 - 37  
 »  12/27 Parkway Central   (0-21) W   40 - 36  
1/4 Duchesne   (8-17-1)    
1/7 Jennings   (11-10)    
1/11 Normandy Collaborative   (6-17) W   40 - 33  
1/11 Normandy Collaborative   (6-17)    
1/11 Normandy Collaborative   (6-17)    
1/12 at Hazelwood West   (17-9)    
1/15 at Affton   (7-7) L   38 - 50  
1/15 at Affton   (7-7)    
1/15 at Affton   (7-7)    
1/19 Whitfield   (13-8) L   39 - 46  
1/19 Whitfield   (13-8)    
1/20 at Riverview Gardens   (12-12)    
1/21 Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12)    
1/22 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-14) L   31 - 58  
1/22 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-14)    
1/22 at McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-14)    
1/25-30 Hillsboro Tournament    
1/25-27 Jennings Tournament    
1/25 Orchard Farm   (14-8)    
 »  1/26 Affton   (7-7) W   37 - 27  
1/28 Rosati-Kain   (6-8)    
 »  1/29 Rockwood Summit   (6-16) L   18 - 48  
 »  1/30 St. Pius X (Festus)   (26-3) L   41 - 70  
2/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11) L   23 - 49  
2/2 at Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11)    
2/3 at Seckman   (13-14)    
2/4 Jennings   (11-10) L   45 - 53  
2/4 Jennings   (11-10)    
2/8 at Ritenour   (10-10)    
2/8 at Ritenour   (10-10)    
2/10 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-17-1)    
2/10 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (3-17-1)    
2/11 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-11-1)    
2/11 vs Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-11-1)    
2/16 Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
2/16 Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
2/17 at John Burroughs   (8-18)    
2/17 at John Burroughs   (8-18)    
2/19 Eskridge   (4-18)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
2/22-26 Districts    
 »  2/22 Villa Duchesne   (13-13) L   32 - 41