Lutheran South High School

2009-2010 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
2/23 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/3 Southside Classic    
 »  11/30 Affton   (7-7) L   40 - 60  
 »  12/1 Hancock   (3-13-1) W   51 - 6  
 »  12/3 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-11) W   51 - 49  
12/14 at Clayton   (4-16) W   41 - 34  
12/14 at Clayton   (4-16)    
12/14 at Clayton   (4-16)    
12/18 at Lutheran North   (17-6) L   41 - 57  
12/18 at Lutheran North   (17-6)    
12/22-27 Lutheran South Invitational    
 »  12/22 Oakville   (10-13) L   32 - 55  
 »  12/26 Clayton   (4-16) W   37 - 31  
 »  12/27 Francis Howell   (6-16) L   39 - 52  
 »  1/5 Troy Buchanan   (21-6) L   29 - 69  
 »  1/7 Marquette   (9-13) L   18 - 48  
 »  1/8 John Burroughs   (8-18) L   37 - 40 (1 OT)  
1/12 at Villa Duchesne   (13-13) L   37 - 48  
1/12 at Villa Duchesne   (13-13)    
1/12 at Villa Duchesne   (13-13)    
1/13 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6) L   39 - 52  
1/13 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6)    
1/13 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6)    
1/16 Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12) L   37 - 47  
1/16 Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12)    
1/16 Lutheran St. Charles   (15-12)    
1/19 Principia   (15-7) L   34 - 61  
1/19 Principia   (15-7)    
1/21 at Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11) L   33 - 43  
1/21 at Westminster Christian Academy   (14-11)    
1/26 at John Burroughs   (8-18) L   43 - 50 (1 OT)  
1/26 at John Burroughs   (8-18)    
1/27 at Visitation Academy   (12-15) L   38 - 64  
1/27 at Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
1/29-8 Parkway West Tournament    
1/29 MICDS   (19-7) L   41 - 47  
1/29 MICDS   (19-7)    
2/4 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-16) L   39 - 64  
2/4 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-16)    
2/11 at MICDS   (19-7) L   33 - 56  
2/11 at MICDS   (19-7)    
2/13 vs Lutheran North   (17-6) W   49 - 47  
2/13 vs Lutheran North   (17-6)    
2/17 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-11) W   52 - 44  
2/17 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-11)    
2/19 John Burroughs   (8-18) W   36 - 35  
2/19 at John Burroughs   (8-18)    
2/22-26 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Windsor (Imperial)   (2-12) W   51 - 17  
 »  2/23 Bishop DuBourg   (15-6) L   43 - 59