2011-2012 Girls Basketball


4 Potosi (15-12)
Class 4 District 2 
41
5 DeSoto (14-11)
Class 4 District 2 
52
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
4 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (7-20)
Class 4 District 3 
28
5 Hillsboro (7-19)
Class 4 District 3 
31
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (13-13)
Class 4 District 3 
51
7 Windsor (Imperial) (7-15)
Class 4 District 3 
29
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Affton (14-12)
Class 4 District 3 
52
6 Festus (6-17)
Class 4 District 3 
50
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Gateway (7-8)
Class 4 District 4 
45
5 Imagine College Prep Charter (11-9)
Class 4 District 4 
56
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (11-11)
Class 4 District 4 
59
6 Vashon (4-11)
Class 4 District 4 
30
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Clayton (12-13)
Class 4 District 6 
44
5 University City (5-20)
Class 4 District 6 
9
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Duchesne (16-10)
Class 4 District 7 
57
5 St. Charles West (10-16)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Visitation Academy (12-14)
Class 4 District 7 
56
6 Warrenton (10-15)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Marshall (10-16)
Class 4 District 8 
28
5 Hannibal (5-17)
Class 4 District 8 
38
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Mexico Final
4 St. Clair (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
26
5 Owensville (15-11)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
3 Union (14-12)
Class 4 District 9 
54
6 Salem (6-20)
Class 4 District 9 
41
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
4 Fulton (12-14)
Class 4 District 10 
52
5 Boonville (10-15)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Marshfield (15-10)
Class 4 District 11 
65
5 Logan-Rogersville (9-15)
Class 4 District 11 
45
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
3 Hillcrest (16-11)
Class 4 District 11 
60
6 Buffalo (5-17)
Class 4 District 11 
47
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Republic Final
4 McDonald County (12-11)
Class 4 District 12 
57
5 Reeds Spring (14-12)
Class 4 District 12 
47
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
3 Cassville (13-14)
Class 4 District 12 
35
6 Monett (2-22)
Class 4 District 12 
23
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
4 Grandview (10-16)
Class 4 District 13 
32
5 Clinton (12-12)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
3 Nevada (14-12)
Class 4 District 13 
47
6 Warrensburg (11-16)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville Final
4 Center (7-18)
Class 4 District 14 
51
5 Central Academy (7-10)
Class 4 District 14 
42
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Notre Dame de Sion (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
72
7 East (Kansas City) (4-19)
Class 4 District 14 
9
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Southwest Early College (12-11)
Class 4 District 14 
46
6 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (8-17)
Class 4 District 14 
33
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Odessa (8-18)
Class 4 District 15 
64
5 Van Horn (8-10)
Class 4 District 15 
47
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
3 Oak Grove (10-14)
Class 4 District 15 
45
6 Excelsior Springs (0-22)
Class 4 District 15 
34
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Savannah (19-5)
Class 4 District 16 
50
5 Chillicothe (10-16)
Class 4 District 16 
39
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (13-13)
Class 4 District 16 
61
6 Platte County (4-21)
Class 4 District 16 
52
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Chillicothe Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (10-19)
Class 5 District 1 
51
5 Seckman (8-19)
Class 5 District 1 
59
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Jackson Final
4 Webster Groves (19-8)
Class 5 District 2 
64
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (18-6)
Class 5 District 2 
54
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Ursuline Academy (19-7)
Class 5 District 2 
90
6 Roosevelt (1-10)
Class 5 District 2 
26
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Eureka (14-11)
Class 5 District 3 
62
5 Rockwood Summit (11-16)
Class 5 District 3 
30
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
3 Marquette (16-10)
Class 5 District 3 
67
6 Parkway West (3-21)
Class 5 District 3 
29
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
4 Hazelwood West (15-8)
Class 5 District 4 
46
5 Parkway Central (13-14)
Class 5 District 4 
51
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 Parkway North (18-8)
Class 5 District 4 
52
6 Ritenour (10-16)
Class 5 District 4 
39
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
4 Mehlville (11-18)
Class 5 District 5 
63
5 Fox (9-17)
Class 5 District 5 
52
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Arnold Final
3 Lindbergh (11-15)
Class 5 District 5 
31
6 Oakville (8-17)
Class 5 District 5 
54
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, Arnold Final
4 Francis Howell (11-14)
Class 5 District 6 
43
5 Timberland (9-16)
Class 5 District 6 
56
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Wentzville Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (10-14)
Class 5 District 7 
50
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (2-24)
Class 5 District 7 
20
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
4 Hazelwood East (11-15)
Class 5 District 8 
72
5 Normandy Collaborative (4-17)
Class 5 District 8 
33
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Florissant Final
3 McCluer North (8-19)
Class 5 District 8 
42
6 Riverview Gardens (6-16)
Class 5 District 8 
28
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Florissant Final
4 Smith-Cotton (15-11)
Class 5 District 9 
43
5 Washington (6-18)
Class 5 District 9 
38
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Sedalia Final
4 Waynesville (10-16)
Class 5 District 10 
48
5 Lebanon (6-20)
Class 5 District 10 
45
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, West Plains Final
4 Neosho (7-18)
Class 5 District 12 
46
5 Central (Springfield) (5-19)
Class 5 District 12 
65
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
3 Webb City (14-12)
Class 5 District 12 
45
6 Joplin (4-21)
Class 5 District 12 
34
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
4 Liberty (7-13)
Class 5 District 14 
27
5 Fort Osage (12-13)
Class 5 District 14 
35
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
3 North Kansas City (18-8)
Class 5 District 14 
53
6 Winnetonka (5-19)
Class 5 District 14 
22
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
4 Park Hill South (17-9)
Class 5 District 15 
59
5 Oak Park (10-16)
Class 5 District 15 
28
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Raymore-Peculiar (11-14)
Class 5 District 16 
56
5 Ruskin (6-17)
Class 5 District 16 
37
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Lee's Summit (11-13)
Class 5 District 16 
63
6 Belton (1-24)
Class 5 District 16 
20
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Gainesville (10-13)
Class 2 District 10 
43
Alton (8-16)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Alton Final
Ballard (6-14)
Class 1 District 7 
33
Appleton City (3-17)
Class 2 District 13 
53
Appleton City Final
Mansfield (6-17)
Class 2 District 10 
62
Cabool (3-18)
Class 3 District 2 
56
Cabool Final
Maryville (11-9)
Class 3 District 16 
26
Cameron (22-4)
Class 3 District 16 
54
Cameron Final
Lutheran St. Charles (16-8)
Class 3 District 6 
62
Cardinal Ritter (7-8)
Class 3 District 5 
66
St. Louis Final 2 OT
Canton (2-20)
Class 2 District 6 
20
Clopton (18-4)
Class 2 District 5 
88
Clarksville Final
Craig (0-4)
 
43
DeKalb (14-9)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Dekalb Final
Marionville (16-10)
Class 2 District 11 
46
East Newton (10-12)
Class 3 District 12 
57
Granby Final
Neelyville (17-7)
Class 2 District 2 
43
Eminence (22-1)
Class 1 District 3 
73
Eminence Final
Hermann (23-1)
Class 3 District 9 
59
Fatima (16-7)
Class 3 District 9 
61
Westphalia Final
Twin Rivers (14-13)
Class 3 District 1 
66
Greenville (8-13)
Class 2 District 3 
50
Greenville Final
Hallsville (19-4)
Class 3 District 8 
28
Harrisburg (22-2)
Class 2 District 7 
39
Harrisburg Final
Richmond (7-15)
Class 3 District 15 
24
Holden (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
31
Holden Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (14-11)
Class 3 District 4 
42
Jefferson (Festus) (10-13)
Class 3 District 3 
48
Festus Final
Hermitage (4-18)
Class 1 District 6 
33
Macks Creek (16-6)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Macks Creek Final
Pleasant Hope (10-13)
Class 3 District 11 
65
Marion C. Early (12-12)
Class 3 District 11 
37
Morrisville Final
Brookfield (8-16)
Class 3 District 15 
56
Mark Twain (2-18)
Class 3 District 7 
25
Center Final
Exeter (11-10)
Class 1 District 4 
44
McAuley Catholic (1-19)
Class 2 District 12 
32
Joplin Final
Saxony Lutheran (8-13)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Meadow Heights (19-4)
Class 2 District 3 
72
Patton Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (9-14)
Class 1 District 16 
41
North Nodaway (13-9)
Class 1 District 16 
40
Hopkins Final
Keytesville (4-17)
Class 1 District 10 
35
Northeast (Cairo) (12-10)
Class 2 District 6 
58
Cairo Final
Chilhowee (9-14)
Class 1 District 8 
43
Northwest (Hughesville) (5-20)
Class 2 District 8 
68
Hughesville Final
Plato (9-14)
Class 2 District 10 
60
Norwood (12-10)
Class 2 District 10 
69
Norwood Final
Forsyth (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
59
Spokane (4-19)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Spokane Final
Russellville (16-9)
Class 3 District 10 
56
St. Elizabeth (12-12)
Class 1 District 9 
60
St. Elizabeth Final
Renaissance Academy (0-8-1)
Class 3 District 14 
13
St. Mary's (Independence) (7-14)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Independence Final
Tipton (5-17)
Class 2 District 8 
37
Stover (12-9)
Class 2 District 8 
55
Stover Final
Kingston (1-20)
Class 3 District 4 
33
Valley (0-18)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Caledonia Final
Cuba (17-6)
Class 3 District 9 
71
Vienna (11-17)
Class 2 District 9 
51
Vienna Final
Purdy (20-5)
Class 2 District 12 
75
Wheaton (3-18)
Class 2 District 12 
22
Wheaton Final
North Harrison (14-8)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Worth County (5-19)
Class 1 District 16 
24
Grant City Final
Sparta (22-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena TBD
Republic (17-8)
Class 4 District 11 
Glendale (21-3)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield 6:00 PM
McAuley Catholic (1-19)
Class 2 District 12 
Verona (12-9)
Class 1 District 4 
Verona TBD



Processing. Please wait.