2011-2012 Girls Basketball

1 Dexter (23-4)
Class 4 District 1 
76
5 Ste. Genevieve (14-13)
Class 4 District 1 
32
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (14-12)
Class 4 District 1 
63
3 Sikeston (16-10)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 Pacific (18-8)
Class 4 District 3 
55
5 Hillsboro (7-20)
Class 4 District 3 
33
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (14-13)
Class 4 District 3 
57
3 Affton (14-13)
Class 4 District 3 
46
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Miller Career Academy (20-5)
Class 4 District 4 
54
2 Rosati-Kain (15-11)
Class 4 District 4 
15
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (20-6)
Class 4 District 14 
43
2 Notre Dame de Sion (16-12)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (23-5)
Class 5 District 2 
76
4 Webster Groves (19-9)
Class 5 District 2 
34
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Nerinx Hall (16-9)
Class 5 District 2 
42
3 Ursuline Academy (20-7)
Class 5 District 2 
44
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (22-6)
Class 5 District 4 
68
5 Parkway Central (13-15)
Class 5 District 4 
38
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
2 Pattonville (20-2)
Class 5 District 4 
42
3 Parkway North (18-9)
Class 5 District 4 
31
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell Central (19-10)
Class 5 District 7 
37
2 Francis Howell North (8-19)
Class 5 District 7 
25
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Blue Springs (22-4)
Class 5 District 13 
62
5 Raytown (18-8)
Class 5 District 13 
42
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
2 Lee's Summit North (22-3)
Class 5 District 13 
65
3 Truman (21-5)
Class 5 District 13 
58
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
Fair Grove (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
36
Ash Grove (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
50
Ash Grove Final
Koshkonong (6-12)
Class 1 District 4 
36
Bakersfield (11-11)
Class 1 District 4 
55
Bakersfield Final
Chilhowee (9-14)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Ballard (6-15)
Class 1 District 7 
26
Butler Final
Maryville (12-9)
Class 3 District 16 
48
Bishop LeBlond (2-21)
Class 3 District 16 
41
St. Joseph Final
Vienna (11-19)
Class 2 District 9 
56
Bourbon (1-21)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Bourbon Final
Chadwick (20-5)
Class 1 District 4 
80
Bradleyville (7-15)
Class 2 District 10 
29
Bradleyville Final
Community (10-13)
Class 2 District 5 
29
Clopton (20-4)
Class 2 District 5 
58
Clarksville Final
Golden City with Lockwood (1-14)
Class 1 District 5 
16
College Heights Christian (8-18)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Joplin Final
Leeton (11-12)
Class 1 District 8 
35
Concordia (17-8)
Class 2 District 14 
56
Concordia Final
Smithton (13-11)
Class 2 District 8 
28
Crest Ridge (12-13)
Class 2 District 14 
48
Centerview Final
St. Mary's (Independence) (7-15)
Class 2 District 15 
25
Crossroad Classic (Shawnee, KS)
 
49
Shawnee Final
Lutie (0-19)
Class 1 District 4 
15
Dora (12-12)
Class 2 District 10 
80
Dora Final
Marion C. Early (12-13)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Everton (12-14)
Class 1 District 5 
47
Everton Final
North Callaway (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
45
Harrisburg (23-2)
Class 2 District 7 
73
Harrisburg Final
Cabool (4-19)
Class 3 District 2 
44
Hartville (12-12)
Class 2 District 10 
57
Hartville Final
Keytesville (5-18)
Class 1 District 10 
63
Higbee (9-10)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Higbee Final 2 OT
Blue Eye (16-9)
Class 3 District 11 
60
Hollister (6-15)
Class 3 District 11 
27
Hollister Final
Dixon (19-3)
Class 3 District 10 
61
Laquey (17-9)
Class 2 District 9 
45
Laquey Final
Eminence (24-1)
Class 1 District 3 
62
Lesterville (16-6)
Class 2 District 3 
39
Lesterville Final
Pierce City (19-5)
Class 3 District 12 
60
Liberal (21-4)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Liberal Final
Fordland (21-5)
Class 2 District 10 
48
Mansfield (7-17)
Class 2 District 10 
33
Mansfield Final
Bismarck (11-14)
Class 2 District 4 
35
Meadow Heights (20-4)
Class 2 District 3 
89
Patton Final
Sarcoxie (6-17)
Class 3 District 12 
36
Miller (5-18)
Class 2 District 12 
50
Miller Final
Stanberry (3-18)
Class 1 District 16 
30
North Andrew (14-11)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Rosendale Final
Rich Hill (17-7)
Class 2 District 13 
61
Northeast Vernon County (5-22)
Class 1 District 7 
24
Walker Final
Seymour (24-0)
Class 3 District 2 
56
Norwood (12-11)
Class 2 District 10 
24
Norwood Final
Verona (13-9)
Class 1 District 4 
29
Purdy (21-5)
Class 2 District 12 
60
Purdy Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
24
Sacred Heart (19-5)
Class 2 District 8 
37
Sedalia Final
Macon (11-12)
Class 3 District 7 
35
Southern Boone (5-18)
Class 3 District 9 
34
Ashland Final
DeKalb (14-11)
Class 2 District 16 
23
St. Joseph Christian (17-6)
Class 1 District 14 
54
St. Joseph Final
Cole Camp (13-11)
Class 3 District 10 
51
Versailles (9-13)
Class 3 District 10 
45
Versailles Final
Steelville (7-15)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Viburnum (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
56
Viburnum Final
Pleasant Hope (12-13)
Class 3 District 11 
56
Walnut Grove (21-5)
Class 1 District 5 
50
Walnut Grove Final
East Newton (11-12)
Class 3 District 12 
55
Wheaton (3-19)
Class 2 District 12 
17
Wheaton Final
Elsberry (4-20)
Class 3 District 7 
41
Wright City (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
47
Wright City Final
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (4-18)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Galena TBD
Carrollton (8-14)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Holden TBD
Thomas Jefferson Independent
 
McAuley Catholic (1-19)
Class 2 District 12 
Joplin TBD
Montgomery County (10-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Orchard Farm (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Charles TBD
Adrian (7-17)
Class 3 District 13 
Osceola (9-12)
Class 2 District 13 
Osceola TBD
Conway (5-20)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford (9-16)
Class 3 District 11 
Strafford TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (5-21)
Class 2 District 8 
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-13)
Class 2 District 14 
Sweet Springs TBD



Processing. Please wait.