Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
2/22 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 43

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Excelsior Springs   (0-22) W   55 - 21  
11/22 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
11/22 Excelsior Springs   (0-22)    
11/28-12/3 Savannah Invitational    
 »  11/29 Maryville   (12-10) W   56 - 39  
 »  12/1 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   41 - 34  
 »  12/3 Savannah   (19-6) L   53 - 58  
12/6 at Maryville   (12-10) W   47 - 37  
12/6 at Maryville   (12-10)    
12/6 at Maryville   (12-10)    
12/10 at Rock Bridge   (26-3) L   16 - 69  
12/10 at Rock Bridge   (26-3)    
12/15 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (12-14) L   44 - 48  
12/16 vs Bishop LeBlond   (2-22) W   49 - 26  
12/21 vs Kirksville   (23-4) L   50 - 57  
12/22 vs North Kansas City   (18-9) L   38 - 43  
12/27-29 Penn Valley Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Smithville   (25-6) L   34 - 40  
 »  12/28 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (15-11) W   51 - 31  
 »  12/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-13) L   31 - 53  
1/3 Savannah   (19-6) W   38 - 32  
1/3 Savannah   (19-6)    
1/3 Savannah   (19-6)    
1/6 Maryville   (12-10) L   37 - 45  
1/6 Maryville   (12-10)    
1/6 Maryville   (12-10)    
1/9-14 Kearney Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/9 Liberty North   (8-18) W   53 - 32  
 »  1/11 Kearney   (21-7) L   29 - 51  
 »  1/13 Benton   (14-13) L   26 - 35  
1/19 at Falls City High School   W   54 - 30  
1/19 at Falls City High School      
1/19 at Falls City High School      
1/31 at Savannah   (19-6) W   40 - 32  
1/31 at Savannah   (19-6)    
1/31 at Savannah   (19-6)    
2/3 Cameron   (25-5) L   40 - 42  
2/3 Cameron   (25-5)    
2/7 at Benton   (14-13) L   23 - 27  
2/7 at Benton   (14-13)    
2/7 at Benton   (14-13)    
2/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-22) W   43 - 34  
2/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-22)    
2/9 at Bishop LeBlond   (2-22)    
2/14 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   57 - 50  
2/14 Chillicothe   (10-16)    
2/14 Chillicothe   (10-16)    
2/16 Smithville   (25-6) L   27 - 43  
2/16 Smithville   (25-6)    
2/16 Smithville   (25-6)    
2/20-25 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Platte County   (4-21) W   61 - 52  
 »  2/22 Benton   (14-13) L   28 - 43