Ursuline Academy High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 2


Last Game
2/25 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 84

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Bishop DuBourg   (11-12) Cancelled  
11/22 at Bishop DuBourg   (11-12) W   59 - 41  
11/22 at Bishop DuBourg   (11-12)    
11/22 at Bishop DuBourg   (11-12)    
11/26 Washington   (6-18) W   68 - 33  
11/26 Washington   (6-18)    
11/28-12/3 Fox Tounament    
 »  11/28 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) W   70 - 28  
11/28-12/3 Marquette Tournament    
 »  11/29 Seckman   (8-20) W   66 - 35  
11/30-12/2 Timberland Tournament    
 »  12/1 Ladue Horton Watkins   (18-6) W   41 - 30  
12/6 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-6) L   48 - 83  
12/6 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-6) L   31 - 60  
12/6 at St. Joseph's Academy   (25-6)    
12/9 at Incarnate Word Academy   (26-7)    
12/10 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-20) W   61 - 16  
12/10 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (7-20)    
12/15 at St. Elizabeth Academy   (5-17)    
12/21 at Troy Buchanan   (17-10) W   53 - 47  
12/21 at Troy Buchanan   (17-10)    
12/26-30 Rockwood Summit Invitational    
 »  12/27 Francis Howell North   (8-19) W   57 - 24  
 »  12/28 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) W   49 - 35  
 »  12/29 Pattonville   (20-3) L   44 - 52  
1/2-6 Parkway West Tournament    
 »  1/2 Cleveland NJROTC   (4-20) W   78 - 25  
 »  1/3 Parkway West   (4-21) W   60 - 17  
 »  1/4 Westminster Christian Academy   (26-5) L   51 - 58  
 »  1/4 Marquette   (16-11) W   66 - 42  
 »  1/6 Troy Buchanan   (17-10) W   61 - 58 (1 OT)  
1/11 at Oakville   (8-18) W   58 - 28  
1/11 at Oakville   (8-18)    
1/11 at Oakville   (8-18)    
1/12 at Nerinx Hall   (16-9)    
1/17 McCluer North   (8-20)    
1/18 at Cor Jesu Academy   (16-12) W   62 - 49  
1/18 at Cor Jesu Academy   (16-12)    
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-13) W   69 - 57  
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-13)    
1/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-13)    
1/23 at St. Francis Borgia   (24-4)    
1/26 at Visitation Academy   (12-15) W   69 - 53  
1/26 at Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
1/26-28 Mehlville Frosh Tournament    
1/28 MICDS   (19-6) L   50 - 60  
1/28 MICDS   (19-6) W   38 - 36  
1/30 at Francis Howell North   (8-19) W   65 - 38  
1/30 at Francis Howell North   (8-19)    
2/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-7) L   35 - 56  
2/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-7)    
2/2 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-7)    
2/4-11 Nerninx Hall    
2/6 Metro   (20-10) L   58 - 60  
2/6 Metro   (20-10)    
2/7 Farmington   (12-14)    
2/7 Farmington   (12-14)    
2/9 at Nerinx Hall   (16-9)    
2/10 vs Lincoln College Prep   (20-6)    
2/11 vs Southwest Early College   (14-12)    
2/14 vs Nerinx Hall   (16-9) L   55 - 64  
2/14 at Nerinx Hall   (16-9)    
2/20-25 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Roosevelt   (1-10) W   90 - 26  
 »  2/23 Nerinx Hall   (16-9) W   44 - 42  
 »  2/25 St. Joseph's Academy   (25-6) L   54 - 84  
1/2-4 Parkway West Tournament