Hillcrest High School

2011-2012 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
2/22 vs Hillcrest   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 61

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-30 City Tournament    Matchup
11/30 Glendale   (22-4)    Matchup
12/1-3 Lady Bulldog Classic    Matchup
 »  12/1 Rogers High School   L   35 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/2 West Fork   L   54 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/3 Mt. Home   W   59 - 28  Matchup
12/6 at Central (Springfield)   (5-20) W   68 - 37  Matchup
12/6 at Central (Springfield)   (5-20)    Matchup
12/6-10 Republic Tournament    Matchup
12/8 at Aurora   (17-11) L   59 - 67  Matchup
12/8 at Aurora   (17-11) L   39 - 56  Matchup
12/12 Logan-Rogersville   (9-15) W   53 - 46  Matchup
12/12 Logan-Rogersville   (9-15)    Matchup
12/12 Logan-Rogersville   (9-15)    Matchup
12/14 Parkview   (13-13)    Matchup
12/16 California   (21-9) W   71 - 52  Matchup
12/16 California   (21-9)    Matchup
12/16 at Branson   (20-7) L   31 - 36  Matchup
12/16 Ozark   (25-5)    Matchup
12/19 at Reeds Spring   (14-12) W   73 - 42  Matchup
12/19 at Reeds Spring   (14-12)    Matchup
12/21 at Kickapoo   (19-8)    Matchup
 »  12/26 Ash Grove   (21-9) W   73 - 63  Matchup
12/27-30 Pink and White Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Mt. Vernon   (26-7) L   43 - 51  Matchup
 »  12/28 Aurora   (17-11) W   54 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/29 Nixa   (21-6) L   39 - 43  Matchup
1/2 at Fair Grove   (16-12) W   76 - 68  Matchup
1/2 at Fair Grove   (16-12)    Matchup
1/5 at Glendale   (22-4) L   54 - 68  Matchup
1/5 at Glendale   (22-4)    Matchup
1/9 at Kickapoo   (19-8) L   47 - 53  Matchup
1/9 at Kickapoo   (19-8)    Matchup
1/9 at Kickapoo   (19-8)    Matchup
1/10 at Willard   (15-11) L   28 - 50  Matchup
1/11 at Parkview   (13-13)    Matchup
1/12 Parkview   (13-13) W   66 - 55  Matchup
1/12 Parkview   (13-13)    Matchup
1/16-21 Bolivar Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Aurora   (17-11) L   70 - 78  Matchup
1/16 Camdenton   (10-16)    Matchup
 »  1/17 Buffalo   (5-17) W   75 - 44  Matchup
1/18 Glendale   (22-4)    Matchup
 »  1/19 Camdenton   (10-16) W   61 - 42  Matchup
1/19 at Republic   (23-8)    Matchup
1/23 at Rolla   (14-14) L   54 - 62  Matchup
1/23 at Rolla   (14-14)    Matchup
1/23 Joplin   (4-21)    Matchup
1/26 West Plains   (23-4)    Matchup
1/30 Buffalo   (5-17) W   59 - 19  Matchup
1/30 Buffalo   (5-17)    Matchup
2/2 Waynesville   (12-18) W   68 - 49  Matchup
2/2 Waynesville   (12-18)    Matchup
2/2 Waynesville   (12-18)    Matchup
2/6 Joplin   (4-21) W   54 - 45  Matchup
2/6 Joplin   (4-21)    Matchup
2/9 at Lebanon   (6-20) L   58 - 64  Matchup
2/9 at Lebanon   (6-20) W   63 - 58  Matchup
2/13 West Plains   (23-4) L   58 - 67  Matchup
2/13 West Plains   (23-4)    Matchup
2/16 at Camdenton   (10-16) W   62 - 42  Matchup
2/16 at Camdenton   (10-16)    Matchup
2/20-24 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Buffalo   (5-17) W   60 - 47  Matchup
 »  2/22 Bolivar   (20-7) L   54 - 61