2009-2010 Girls Volleyball


TBD
 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Sparta 7:30 PM
Sparta (13-16)
Class 1 District 6 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Sparta 5:30 PM
Fordland (7-11)
Class 1 District 6 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Sparta 6:30 PM
3 Galena (22-8-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
5 Wheaton (10-14)
Class 1 District 7 
1
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Marionville Final
1 New Haven (15-14-2)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Crossroads College Preparatory (11-13)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Championship, New Haven Final
1 Concordia (19-9-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
2 Santa Fe (14-11-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Championship, Centerview Final
1 Concordia (19-9-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
4 Lone Jack (6-9)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Centerview Final
2 Santa Fe (14-11-7)
Class 1 District 13 
2
3 Crest Ridge (14-11-2)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Centerview Final
1 Archie (18-12-1)
Class 1 District 14 
2
3 Midway (12-14-3)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Championship, Archie Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (28-5)
Class 1 District 15 
2
2 Orrick (14-15-2)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Championship, Wellington Final
1 Lutheran (Kansas City) (28-5)
Class 1 District 15 
2
4 Wellington-Napoleon (2-12)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, Wellington Final
2 Orrick (14-15-2)
Class 1 District 15 
2
3 Braymer (5-5)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, Wellington Final
1 Orchard Farm (26-5)
Class 2 District 6 
3 Whitfield (10-4)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Championship, 6:00 PM
1 Hermann (22-8-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Blair Oaks (18-10-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Hermann Final
1 Hermann (22-8-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Linn (10-7)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Hermann Final
2 Blair Oaks (18-10-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Hallsville (15-10-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Hermann Final
1 Fatima (28-3-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Dixon (19-8-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Laquey Final
1 Fatima (28-3-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Belle (10-8)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (14-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
3 Dixon (19-8-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Laquey Final
1 St. Mary's (Independence) (24-4-2)
Class 2 District 14 
0
3 Lafayette County (20-10-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Championship, Higginsville Final
1 St. Mary's (Independence) (24-4-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2
4 Knob Noster (18-7-2)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Higginsville Final
2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (27-6)
Class 2 District 14 
0
3 Lafayette County (20-10-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Higginsville Final
1 Maryville (34-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
2 Bishop LeBlond (22-11-2)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Championship, Final
1 DeSoto (32-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 Ste. Genevieve (13-6)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Final
1 DeSoto (32-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
4 Festus (11-11-3)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Perryville (19-10-1)
Class 3 District 2 
1
3 Ste. Genevieve (13-6)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Lutheran South (20-8-4)
Class 3 District 3 
2
3 Affton (13-11-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Championship, Imperial Final
1 Lutheran South (20-8-4)
Class 3 District 3 
2
5 Herculaneum (4-15-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 1, Imperial Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (11-11-2)
Class 3 District 3 
1
3 Affton (13-11-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Class 3 District 3 Semifinal 2, Imperial Final
1 Rosati-Kain (14-3)
Class 3 District 4 
2
2 Bishop DuBourg (7-10)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Championship, Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (19-8-2)
Class 3 District 5 
2
2 Duchesne (11-4)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Championship, Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (19-8-2)
Class 3 District 5 
2
4 Trinity Catholic (10-18)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Duchesne (11-4)
Class 3 District 5 
2
3 Lutheran North (10-11)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Villa Duchesne (28-7-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
2 Visitation Academy (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Championship, Final
1 Villa Duchesne (28-7-2)
Class 3 District 6 
2
4 MICDS (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Visitation Academy (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
2
3 John F. Kennedy (14-13)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, Final
1 St. Dominic (17-6-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 St. Charles West (22-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Final
1 St. Dominic (17-6-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
4 Lutheran St. Charles (6-12)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Final
2 St. Charles (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
0
3 St. Charles West (22-9-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Eldon (16-10-3)
Class 3 District 9 
0
2 Fulton (21-5-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Fulton Final
1 Eldon (16-10-3)
Class 3 District 9 
2
4 Versailles (10-15-4)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Fulton Final
2 Fulton (21-5-1)
Class 3 District 9 
2
3 Boonville (12-12-2)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Fulton Final
1 Republic (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Reeds Spring (19-11-3)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Aurora Final
1 Republic (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
4 Mt. Vernon (20-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Aurora Final
2 Cassville (21-7-4)
Class 3 District 11 
1
3 Reeds Spring (19-11-3)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Aurora Final
1 Holden (24-4-4)
Class 3 District 13 
2
2 Pleasant Hill (19-10-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Championship, Warrensburg Final
1 Holden (24-4-4)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Warrensburg (10-13-4)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 1, Warrensburg Final
2 Pleasant Hill (19-10-3)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Harrisonville (8-13)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Semifinal 2, Warrensburg Final
1 O'Hara (24-6-1)
Class 3 District 14 
2
2 Pembroke Hill (22-6-2)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Championship, Kansas City Final
1 Grain Valley (18-6-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
2 Excelsior Springs (18-12-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Championship, Excelsior Springs Final
1 Grain Valley (18-6-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
4 Marshall (13-15-2)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Excelsior Springs Final
2 Excelsior Springs (18-12-2)
Class 3 District 15 
2
6 Oak Grove (3-22-2)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Excelsior Springs Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (28-5-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
4 Smithville (19-11-5)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Championship, Cameron Final
1 Jackson (22-9)
Class 4 District 1 
2
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (9-21-4)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Championship, Jackson Final
2 Cor Jesu Academy (27-6)
Class 4 District 2 
5 Seckman (15-14-4)
Class 4 District 2 
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal -1, TBD
1 Oakville (27-8-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
2 Cor Jesu Academy (27-6)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Championship, Final
1 Oakville (27-8-3)
Class 4 District 2 
2
5 Seckman (15-14-4)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Cor Jesu Academy (27-6)
Class 4 District 2 
2
3 Lindbergh (17-11-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Semifinal 2, Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (26-8)
Class 4 District 3 
2
2 Nerinx Hall (12-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Kirkwood Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (26-8)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Kirkwood (23-11-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Kirkwood Final
2 Nerinx Hall (12-3)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Ursuline Academy (12-4)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Kirkwood Final
1 Washington (29-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (27-5-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Championship, Eureka Final
1 Washington (29-3)
Class 4 District 4 
2
4 Eureka (16-10-1)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (27-5-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
3 Marquette (27-6-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, Eureka Final
4 Normandy Collaborative (2-14)
Class 4 District 5 
2
5 Gateway (0-1)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Final
3 Roosevelt (7-4-1)
Class 4 District 5 
2
6 Sumner (0-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Final
1 Hazelwood West (14-9)
Class 4 District 6 
2
2 McCluer North (8-5)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Championship, Florissant Final
1 Hazelwood West (14-9)
Class 4 District 6 
2
5 Riverview Gardens (3-15)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Florissant Final
2 McCluer North (8-5)
Class 4 District 6 
2
3 Hazelwood Central (4-9)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Florissant Final
1 Francis Howell North (16-13-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
2 Parkway Central (14-12-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Championship, Final
1 Francis Howell North (16-13-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Parkway North (13-12-3)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, Final
2 Parkway Central (14-12-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
3 Parkway West (9-22-1)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, Final
1 Francis Howell Central (19-7)
Class 4 District 8 
0
2 Francis Howell (22-6-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 District 8 Championship, Final
1 Lee's Summit West (30-4)
Class 4 District 13 
0
2 Lee's Summit North (31-6-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Class 4 District 13 Championship, Final
1 Blue Springs (25-5)
Class 4 District 14 
2
2 St. Teresa's Academy (6-8)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Class 4 District 14 Championship, Blue Springs Final
1 Truman (17-10-1)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Winnetonka (15-12-3)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Championship, Kansas City Final
Reeds Spring (19-11-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Cassville (21-7-4)
Class 3 District 11 
Aurora TBD
Lone Jack (6-9)
Class 1 District 13 
Concordia (19-9-2)
Class 1 District 13 
Centerview TBD
Excelsior Springs (18-12-2)
Class 3 District 15 
Oak Grove (3-22-2)
Class 3 District 15 
District 15 Tournament,  Excelsior Springs TBD
Ste. Genevieve (13-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Perryville (19-10-1)
Class 3 District 2 
District Tourney,  DeSoto TBD
Republic (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 11 
Reeds Spring (19-11-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Aurora TBD
Westminster Christian Academy (19-8-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Trinity Catholic (10-18)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.