Festus High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/28 vs Festus  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Sullivan   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Sullivan   (11-15-3)    
9/1 Sullivan   (11-15-3)    
9/3 at Fox   (8-13-1) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Fox   (8-13-1)    
9/3 at Fox   (8-13-1)    
9/8 Valle Catholic   (15-10) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Valle Catholic   (15-10)    
9/8 Valle Catholic   (15-10)    
9/10 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2)    
9/10 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2)    
9/12 9th Grade Tournament    
9/15 Crystal City   (9-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Crystal City   (9-19-2)    
9/17 Windsor   (4-11) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Windsor   (4-11)    
9/17 Windsor   (4-11)    
9/19 Jefferson College Invitational    
 »  9/19 DeSoto   (32-2) L   23 - 25  
 »  9/19 Herculaneum   (4-15-1) W   25 - 12  
 »  9/19 St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1) L   22 - 25  
 »  9/19 Valle Catholic   (15-10) W   27 - 26  
9/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1) L   1 - 2  
9/22 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1)    
9/24 Perryville   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Perryville   (19-10-1)    
9/24 Perryville   (19-10-1)    
9/26 at St. Vincent   (22-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Lady Rebel JV Tournament    
9/26 Jackson Invitational    
9/29 Grandview   (2-15) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Grandview   (2-15)    
10/1 Hillsboro   (3-18-1) T   2 - 2  
10/1 Hillsboro   (3-18-1)    
10/1 Hillsboro   (3-18-1)    
10/6 at DeSoto   (32-2) L   1 - 2  
10/6 at DeSoto   (32-2)    
10/6 at DeSoto   (32-2)    
10/8 at Herculaneum   (4-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Herculaneum   (4-15-1)    
10/8 vs Jefferson (Festus)      
10/10 Lutheran South Inv.    
 »  10/10 Herculaneum   (4-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Lutheran South   (20-9-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Parkway North   (13-12-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Rockwood Summit   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Trinity Catholic   (10-18) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5)    
10/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5)    
10/17 Biehle Tournament    
 »  10/17 Civic Memorial      
 »  10/17 Hillsboro   (3-18-1)    
 »  10/17 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-2)    
 »  10/17 Oakville   (27-8-3)    
10/19 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-2)    
10/19 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-2)    
10/19 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-2)    
10/22 at Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
10/22 at Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
10/22 at Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
10/24 Lutheran South JV Tournament    
10/27-28 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/28 DeSoto   (32-2) L   0 - 2