Smithville High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/28 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-1)    Matchup
9/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3)    Matchup
9/8 at Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3)    Matchup
9/10 at Chillicothe   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 at Chillicothe   (14-15-1)    Matchup
9/10 at Chillicothe   (14-15-1)    Matchup
9/12 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Winnetonka   (15-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Staley   (22-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2)    Matchup
9/14 at Excelsior Springs   (18-13-2)    Matchup
9/15 Lawson   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Lawson   (4-19-1)    Matchup
9/15 Lawson   (4-19-1)    Matchup
9/17 at Benton   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Benton   (19-11-3)    Matchup
9/17 at Benton   (19-11-3)    Matchup
9/22 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2)    Matchup
9/22 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2)    Matchup
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15)    Matchup
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15)    Matchup
10/3 Northland Classic    Matchup
 »  10/3 Lincoln College Prep   (22-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 West Platte   (16-9-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/3 Bishop LeBlond   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Kansas City East Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 East Buchanan   (9-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
10/5 East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
10/6 North Platte   (13-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 North Platte   (13-17)    Matchup
10/6 North Platte   (13-17)    Matchup
10/8 at Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Cameron   (7-19-3)    Matchup
10/8 at Cameron   (7-19-3)    Matchup
10/12 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-21-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-21-2)    Matchup
10/12 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-21-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Grain Valley   (18-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Grain Valley   (18-6-1)    Matchup
10/13 at Grain Valley   (18-6-1)    Matchup
10/15 Savannah   (16-10-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Savannah   (16-10-6)    Matchup
10/15 Savannah   (16-10-6)    Matchup
10/17 Grain Valley Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/17 Summit Christian Academy   (17-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/17 Savannah   (16-10-6) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/17 Oak Grove   (3-22-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/17 Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/19 at Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2)    Matchup
10/19 at Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2)    Matchup
10/20 at Maryville   (36-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20 at Maryville   (36-2)    Matchup
10/20 at Maryville   (36-2)    Matchup
10/26-28 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 Benton   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Platte County   (18-6-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/28 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup