2009-2010 Girls Volleyball


1 South Pemiscot (21-2)
Class 1 District 1 
2
3 Gideon (17-13)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cardwell Final
1 Bell City (21-11)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Bernie (12-13-3)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bernie Final
1 Leopold (25-3)
Class 1 District 3 
2
3 Advance (8-9)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Leopold (25-3)
Class 1 District 3 
2
5 Saxony Lutheran (7-11)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Advance Final
2 Zalma (19-10)
Class 1 District 3 
0
3 Advance (8-9)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Bismarck (27-4)
Class 1 District 4 
0
2 Lesterville (22-5-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Caledonia Final
1 Bismarck (27-4)
Class 1 District 4 
2
4 Viburnum (11-4)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Caledonia Final
2 Lesterville (22-5-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 Valle Catholic (15-10)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Caledonia Final
1 Eminence (17-1)
Class 1 District 5 
1
3 Winona (16-16-3)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Winona Final
1 Eminence (17-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
4 Bunker (19-7)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Winona Final
2 Summersville (14-3)
Class 1 District 5 
0
3 Winona (16-16-3)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Winona Final
1 Hurley (15-3)
Class 1 District 7 
0
5 Wheaton (10-13)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Marionville Final
2 Verona (23-6-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
3 Galena (21-8-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Marionville Final
1 Miller (17-13-3)
Class 1 District 8 
2
6 McAuley Catholic (4-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Miller Final
1 Miller (17-13-3)
Class 1 District 8 
2
5 Lockwood (4-25)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Miller Final
6 McAuley Catholic (4-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
7 Everton (6-19-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Miller Final
2 Liberal (19-10-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
4 Rich Hill (12-6)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Jasper (21-7-2)
Class 1 District 9 
1
4 Rich Hill (12-6)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Liberal (19-10-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
3 Hume (13-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Osceola (18-7-4)
Class 1 District 10 
2
2 Appleton City with Montrose (17-8)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Osceola Final
1 Sacred Heart (14-11-3)
Class 1 District 12 
0
2 Green Ridge (22-9-2)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Mound City with Craig (12-3)
Class 1 District 16 
2
5 South Holt (14-12-1)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Fairfax Final
2 Rock Port (16-9-1)
Class 1 District 16 
2
3 Fairfax (18-9-1)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Fairfax Final
1 Senath-Hornersville (23-7-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Malden (10-14-2)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Senath Final
1 Scott City (30-2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
2 Bloomfield (26-6)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Scott City (30-2-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
5 Woodland (10-14-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
2 Bloomfield (26-6)
Class 2 District 2 
2
3 Puxico (23-10)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (20-6-5)
Class 2 District 3 
2
3 Houston (16-18)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain View Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (20-6-5)
Class 2 District 3 
2
4 Willow Springs (6-21-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain View Final
2 Cabool (14-14-3)
Class 2 District 3 
0
3 Houston (16-18)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Mountain View Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (21-4-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
2 St. Vincent (22-14-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (21-4-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
5 Crystal City (9-19-2)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 St. Vincent (22-14-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (6-8)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Orchard Farm (26-5)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Christian (7-14)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Principia (15-4)
Class 2 District 6 
0
3 Whitfield (10-4)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Linn (10-6)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Centralia (7-11-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Blair Oaks (17-9-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
7 Southern Boone (4-11)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Hermann Final
3 Hallsville (15-9-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
6 Montgomery County (4-16)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Hermann Final
4 Belle (10-7)
Class 2 District 8 
2
5 Steelville (6-15-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Laquey (14-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
7 Bourbon (7-21)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Dixon (18-7-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
6 Cuba (3-19)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Fair Grove (30-3-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
2 Ash Grove (24-4-3)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Fair Grove (30-3-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
5 Strafford (8-15-2)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
2 Ash Grove (24-4-3)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Conway (21-7-3)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Strafford Final
1 Clever (27-6-1)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Spokane (13-17-2)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 Clever (27-6-1)
Class 2 District 10 
2
5 Forsyth (9-15-3)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
2 Hollister (7-12)
Class 2 District 10 
1
3 Spokane (13-17-2)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
1 College Heights Christian (26-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
2 Diamond (22-6)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 College Heights Christian (26-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 Southwest (Washburn) (7-22-2)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Diamond Final
2 Diamond (22-6)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Pierce City (16-13-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Diamond Final
1 El Dorado Springs (24-6-4)
Class 2 District 12 
2
2 Stockton (15-11-2)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 El Dorado Springs (24-6-4)
Class 2 District 12 
2
5 Sherwood (8-12-5)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (15-11-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Lamar (11-18-1)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Stover (19-10-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
2 California (20-10-3)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Stover (19-10-1)
Class 2 District 13 
2
4 Tipton (17-9-1)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (20-10-3)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Cole Camp (7-21-2)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (16-5)
Class 2 District 15 
2
5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-6)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
2 West Platte (16-8-2)
Class 2 District 15 
2
3 Barstow (4-15-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Final
1 Maryville (33-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
5 Lathrop (21-8-1)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (22-10-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
3 Mid-Buchanan (18-11)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
2 Dexter (16-13)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (27-5)
Class 3 District 1 
2
4 Kennett (13-4)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Dexter (16-13)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Fredericktown (16-12-3)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
4 Festus (11-10-3)
Class 3 District 2 
2
5 Central (Park Hills) (13-12-2)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Perryville (19-9-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
7 North County (3-10)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Ste. Genevieve (12-5)
Class 3 District 2 
2
6 Potosi (11-15-1)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Final
1 Rosati-Kain (13-3)
Class 3 District 4 
2
4 St. Elizabeth Academy (7-18)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (7-9)
Class 3 District 4 
2
3 Miller Career Academy (11-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Final
4 MICDS (6-12)
Class 3 District 6 
2
5 John Burroughs (8-16-1)
Class 3 District 6 
1
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
2 Visitation Academy (4-13)
Class 3 District 6 
2
7 Clayton (5-14)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
3 John F. Kennedy (14-12)
Class 3 District 6 
2
6 University City (5-10)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (25-7-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 St. Clair (20-8-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (25-7-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
5 Salem (12-15-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Sullivan Final
2 St. Clair (20-8-1)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Owensville (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Sullivan Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (23-9)
Class 3 District 10 
2
2 Mountain Grove (22-6-3)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Marshfield Final
1 Carl Junction (16-6-2)
Class 3 District 12 
2
2 McDonald County (20-11-1)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 Carl Junction (16-6-2)
Class 3 District 12 
2
4 Nevada (9-11)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
2 McDonald County (20-11-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
3 East Newton (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Carl Junction Final
1 O'Hara (23-6-1)
Class 3 District 14 
2
4 East (Kansas City) (13-13)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (22-5-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
3 Lincoln College Prep (22-6-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Platte County (18-6-3)
Class 3 District 16 
1
4 Smithville (19-10-5)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (27-5-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
3 Savannah (16-10-6)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
4 Mehlville (8-12-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
5 Seckman (15-13-4)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
2 Cor Jesu Academy (25-6)
Class 4 District 2 
2
7 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-18-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
3 Lindbergh (17-10-3)
Class 4 District 2 
2
6 Fox (8-13-1)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Final
4 Eureka (16-9-1)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Pacific (18-11-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
3 Marquette (27-5-3)
Class 4 District 4 
2
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (12-16-2)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
4 Pattonville (13-13-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
5 Parkway North (13-11-3)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
3 Parkway West (9-21-1)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (4-16)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Francis Howell Central (19-6)
Class 4 District 8 
2
4 Ft. Zumwalt South (8-12)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
2 Francis Howell (21-6-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (13-14-3)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Final
1 Troy Buchanan (23-5)
Class 4 District 9 
2
2 Holt (15-13-2)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Troy Buchanan (23-5)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Timberland (12-17)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final 1 OT
2 Holt (15-13-2)
Class 4 District 9 
2
6 Hickman (9-23-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Wentzville Final 1 OT
1 Helias Catholic (33-0-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 Camdenton (27-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Helias Catholic (33-0-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
4 Waynesville (13-16-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Camdenton (27-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Jefferson City (10-19-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Ozark (30-3-1)
Class 4 District 11 
2
2 Glendale (24-5)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
1 Ozark (30-3-1)
Class 4 District 11 
2
4 Lebanon (15-14-3)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Glendale (24-5)
Class 4 District 11 
2
3 Branson (25-8-3)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Ozark Final
2 Webb City (23-8-3)
Class 4 District 12 
1
4 Nixa (19-13-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Kickapoo (20-5-2)
Class 4 District 12 
0
4 Nixa (19-13-1)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Webb City (23-8-3)
Class 4 District 12 
2
3 Willard (20-15-1)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Lee's Summit West (30-3)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Raymore-Peculiar (15-15-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
2 Lee's Summit North (30-6-1)
Class 4 District 13 
2
6 Notre Dame de Sion (8-21-2)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Final
1 Blue Springs (24-5)
Class 4 District 14 
25
4 Raytown South (7-21-3)
Class 4 District 14 
7
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
1 Truman (16-10-1)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 Fort Osage (9-17-3)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 North Kansas City (15-13-3)
Class 4 District 15 
1
3 Winnetonka (15-11-3)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Park Hill South (25-5-2)
Class 4 District 16 
2
5 Kearney (19-8-1)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
2 Liberty (15-12-1)
Class 4 District 16 
2
3 Oak Park (16-16)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Riverside Final
Fatima (26-3-2)
Class 2 District 8 
Belle (10-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Laquey TBD



Processing. Please wait.