Bishop LeBlond High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 16


Last Game
10/28 vs Bishop LeBlond   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Mid-Buchanan   (18-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Mid-Buchanan   (18-11)    Matchup
9/1 Mid-Buchanan   (18-11)    Matchup
9/7 at Central (St. Joseph)   (2-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Central (St. Joseph)   (2-22-3)    Matchup
9/8 at Rock Port   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Rock Port   (16-10-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Rock Port   (16-10-1)    Matchup
9/10 Maryville   (36-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Maryville   (36-2)    Matchup
9/10 Maryville   (36-2)    Matchup
 »  9/12 Platte County   (18-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Belton   (21-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Holden   (24-5-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Platte County   (18-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Belton   (21-12-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2)    Matchup
9/15 Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Chillicothe   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Chillicothe   (14-15-1)    Matchup
9/17 at Chillicothe   (14-15-1)    Matchup
9/19 Platte County    Matchup
9/21 Lathrop   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
9/21 Lathrop   (21-8-1)    Matchup
9/22 at Smithville   (19-11-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Smithville   (19-11-5)    Matchup
9/22 at Smithville   (19-11-5)    Matchup
9/28 at East Buchanan   (9-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
9/28 at East Buchanan   (9-12-1)    Matchup
10/1 at Benton   (19-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Benton   (19-11-3)    Matchup
10/1 at Benton   (19-11-3)    Matchup
10/3 Smithville    Matchup
 »  10/3 Lawson   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Chillicothe   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/3 Smithville   (19-11-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/3 West Platte   (16-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/3 Kansas City East Christian Academy   L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 West Platte   (16-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 West Platte   (16-9-2)    Matchup
10/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15)    Matchup
10/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15)    Matchup
10/10 Benton    Matchup
 »  10/10 Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (0-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Maryville   (36-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (2-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/10 Pembroke Hill   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/10 Benton   (19-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Trenton   (2-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Trenton   (2-20)    Matchup
10/15 Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Cameron   (7-19-3)    Matchup
10/15 Cameron   (7-19-3)    Matchup
10/19 at Lawson   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 at Lawson   (4-19-1)    Matchup
10/19 at Lawson   (4-19-1)    Matchup
10/22 at Savannah   (16-10-6)    Matchup
10/22 at Savannah   (16-10-6)    Matchup
10/22 at Savannah   (16-10-6)    Matchup
10/26-28 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/26 North Platte   (13-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Mid-Buchanan   (18-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Mid-Buchanan   (18-11)    
 »  10/28 Maryville   (36-2) L   0 - 2