St. Joseph's Academy High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 4


Last Game
10/31 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/1-10/31 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/1 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9)    
 »  11/1 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9) L   1 - 2  
9/1 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1)    
9/1 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1)    
9/3 Collinsville High School   W   2 - 0  
9/3 Collinsville High School      
9/3 Collinsville High School      
9/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9)    
9/8 at Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9)    
9/9 Edwardsville High School   W   2 - 0  
9/9 Edwardsville High School      
9/9 Edwardsville High School      
9/11-12 Louisville Invitational    
 »  9/11 Ballard High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 New Catholic Central   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Assumption High School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 DuPont Manuel   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Notre Dame   W   2 - 1  
9/15 Visitation Academy   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Visitation Academy   (5-14)    
9/18-19 SJA Tournament of Champions    
 »  9/18 Bishop Kelley   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Colonial Forge High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Bishop Miege   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/19 Mercy Academy   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Sacred Heart   L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Althoff Catholic High School   L   0 - 2  
9/22 at Althoff Catholic High School      
9/22 at Althoff Catholic High School      
9/24 at Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7)    
9/24 at Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7)    
9/29 at Mater Dei High School   L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Mater Dei High School      
9/29 at Mater Dei High School      
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (12-4)    
10/1 Ursuline Academy   (12-4)    
10/3 Lee's Summit West   (30-4) W   2 - 1  
10/3 St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Lutheran South   (20-9-4) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
10/8 at Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
10/10 Quincy Invitational    
 »  10/10 Cahokia High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Hartem High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Metamora High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Quincy High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Southeastern High School   W   2 - 0  
10/13 at St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2)    
10/13 at St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2)    
10/15 Nerinx Hall   (12-3) FL   0 - 1  
10/15 Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/15 Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/19 at Washington   (29-3) L   1 - 2  
10/19 at Washington   (29-3)    
10/19 at Washington   (29-3)    
10/21 Duchesne   (11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Duchesne   (11-4)    
10/21 Duchesne   (11-4)    
10/26-28 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Kirkwood   (23-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Nerinx Hall   (12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/31 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (27-6-1) W   2 - 1