Rosati-Kain High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 4


Last Game
10/31 vs Rosati-Kain  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 3 State Tournament    
9/2 at Trinity Catholic   (10-18) W   2 - 0  
9/2 at Trinity Catholic   (10-18)    
9/8 at Cardinal Ritter   (1-17) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Cardinal Ritter   (1-17)    
9/14 Lutheran South   (20-9-4) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
9/17-19 Meramec Tournament    
 »  9/17 Seckman   (15-14-4)    
 »  9/17 Visitation Academy   (5-14)    
 »  9/18 Kirkwood   (23-11-2)    
 »  9/18 Parkway South   (5-10-1)    
 »  9/19 Seckman   (15-14-4)    
 »  9/19 Ursuline Academy   (12-4)    
 »  9/19 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
9/22 at St. Dominic   (17-7-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at St. Dominic   (17-7-3)    
9/23 Ursuline Academy   (12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Ursuline Academy   (12-4)    
9/24 John F. Kennedy   (14-13) W   2 - 0  
9/24 John F. Kennedy   (14-13)    
9/29 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-10) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-10)    
10/1 at Lutheran St. Charles   (6-12) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Lutheran St. Charles   (6-12)    
10/3 St. Joseph's    
10/5 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-18-3) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-18-3)    
10/6 Cardinal Ritter   (1-17) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Cardinal Ritter   (1-17)    
10/8 Bishop DuBourg   (7-10) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Bishop DuBourg   (7-10)    
10/10 Pattonville Tournament    
 »  10/10 Francis Howell Central   (19-7)    
 »  10/10 Francis Howell Central   (19-7)    
 »  10/10 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14-3)    
 »  10/10 Kirkwood   (23-11-2)    
 »  10/10 Webster Groves   (8-10)    
10/10 Barat Academy    
10/12 at Nerinx Hall   (12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/14 Trinity Catholic   (10-18) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Trinity Catholic   (10-18)    
10/15 St. Dominic   (17-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 St. Dominic   (17-7-3)    
10/17 Versailles    
 »  10/17 California   (20-11-3)    
 »  10/17 California   (20-11-3)    
 »  10/17 Green Ridge   (22-10-2)    
 »  10/17 Marshall   (13-15-2)    
 »  10/17 Osage   (7-18-3)    
 »  10/17 Smithton   (2-19)    
10/19 at John F. Kennedy   (14-13)    
10/19 at John F. Kennedy   (14-13)    
10/23 Lutheran St. Charles   (6-12)    
10/23 Lutheran St. Charles   (6-12)    
10/26-28 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Imagine College Prep Charter   (0-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 St. Elizabeth Academy   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Bishop DuBourg   (7-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/31 Lutheran South   (20-9-4) W   2 - 1