Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 1


Last Game
10/31 vs Mound City  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Osceola   (20-7-4)    
 »  11/2 Osceola   (20-7-4) L   1 - 2  
8/31-9/3 MidState Conference Tournament    
 »  9/1 Chilhowee   (1-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/3 Heartland (Belton) Sr.   W   2 - 0  
9/8-12 Archie Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/8 Archie   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Ballard   (7-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Miami   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Archie   (18-13-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Butler   (5-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Drexel   (1-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Lone Jack JV Tournament    
 »  9/12 Harrisonville   (8-13)    
 »  9/12 Holden   (24-5-4)    
 »  9/12 Holden   (24-5-4)    
 »  9/12 Pleasant Hill   (19-10-3)    
 »  9/12 Sherwood   (8-12-5)    
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
9/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6)    
9/18 Barstow   (4-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 Barstow   (4-15-2)    
9/24 Midway   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Midway   (12-14-3)    
9/26 Midway Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/26 Barstow   (4-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Kansas City Christian School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Kansas City Christian School   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 Lakeland   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lakeland   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Midway   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Wentworth Military Academy   (3-10) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2)    
10/3 Lutheran High School JV Tournament    
10/5 at St. Joseph Christian   (0-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at St. Joseph Christian   (0-1)    
10/6 at Braymer   (5-5) W   2 - 1  
10/6 at Braymer   (5-5)    
10/9 La Monte   (3-16) W   2 - 0  
10/12 vs Calhoun   (4-15) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Kingsville   (9-10) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Orrick   (14-15-2) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Orrick   (14-15-2)    
10/15 at Chilhowee   (1-14) W   2 - 0  
10/15 vs Heartland (Belton) Sr.   W   2 - 0  
10/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (2-12) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Wellington-Napoleon   (2-12)    
10/20 at Plattsburg   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Plattsburg   (7-8)    
10/22 Santa Fe   (14-11-7) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Santa Fe   (14-11-7)    
10/26-28 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Orrick   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Wellington-Napoleon   (2-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Concordia   (20-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/31 Mound City   (13-4) W   2 - 0