Ursuline Academy High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/28 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-18-3)    
9/4 Rockwood Summit   (21-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Rockwood Summit   (21-7-2)    
9/4 Rockwood Summit   (21-7-2)    
9/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-10) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-10)    
9/17-19 Meramec Tournament    
 »  9/17 Lindbergh   (17-11-3)    
 »  9/17 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
 »  9/18 Marquette   (27-6-3)    
 »  9/18 Oakville   (27-8-3)    
 »  9/19 Kirkwood   (23-11-2)    
 »  9/19 Lindbergh   (17-11-3)    
 »  9/19 Parkway South   (5-10-1)    
 »  9/19 Rosati-Kain   (15-4)    
9/21 Eureka   (16-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 Eureka   (16-10-1)    
9/21 Eureka   (16-10-1)    
9/22 Lutheran South   (20-9-4) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
9/22 Lutheran South   (20-9-4)    
9/23 at Rosati-Kain   (15-4) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at Rosati-Kain   (15-4)    
9/28 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14-3)    
9/28 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14-3)    
9/29 at Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7)    
9/29 at Cor Jesu Academy   (28-7)    
10/1 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8)    
10/1 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8)    
10/2-3 Belleville East Tournament    
10/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9)    
10/7 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9)    
10/9 Parkway West   (9-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Parkway West   (9-22-1)    
10/9 Parkway West   (9-22-1)    
10/12 Parkway South   (5-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Parkway South   (5-10-1)    
10/14 at Parkway North   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Parkway North   (13-12-3)    
10/14 at Parkway North   (13-12-3)    
10/15 Visitation Academy   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Visitation Academy   (5-14)    
10/19 at Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
10/19 at Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
10/19 at Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
10/21 Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/21 Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/21 Nerinx Hall   (12-3)    
10/23 Oakville   (27-8-3)    
10/23 Oakville   (27-8-3)    
10/23 Oakville   (27-8-3)    
10/26-28 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Parkway South   (5-10-1) W   2 - 1 (3 OT)  
 »  10/28 Nerinx Hall   (12-3) L   1 - 2