Lee's Summit West High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/28 vs Lee's Summit North   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Blue Valley North   W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Blue Valley North      Matchup
9/8 at Belton   (21-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/10 Raytown   (6-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 MO-KAN Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/12 Lawrence Free State   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Blue Valley West   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/12 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 St. Thomas Aquinas   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Blue Springs   (25-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Fort Osage   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 North Kansas City   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Lee's Summit North   (31-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Lee's Summit North   (31-6-1)    Matchup
9/24 Notre Dame de Sion   (8-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Blue Springs South Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/26 Blue Valley North   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Ozark   (32-3-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Incarnate Word Academy   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Nerinx Hall   (12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Raytown South   (7-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Belton   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at St. Joseph's Academy   (28-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Raytown   (6-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Fort Osage   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Raytown South   (7-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at North Kansas City   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 St. Thomas Aquinas Tourney    Matchup
 »  10/17 Liberty   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Oak Park   (16-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Olathe South   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 Shawnee Mission East   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/17 St. Teresa's Academy   (6-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 at Lee's Summit   (18-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/26-28 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/28 Lee's Summit North   (31-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup