New Haven High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 11


Last Game
10/31 vs Green Ridge  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 1 State Tournament    
8/31 at Timberland   (12-17) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Timberland   (12-17)    
8/31 at Timberland   (12-17)    
9/1 at Belle   (10-8) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Belle   (10-8)    
9/3 at Montgomery County   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Montgomery County   (4-16)    
9/8 at Chamois   (3-11) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Chamois   (3-11)    
9/11-12 SEMO Volleyball Classic    
 »  9/11 Cooter   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Zalma   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Gideon   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Kennett   (13-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
9/15 Villa Duchesne   (30-8-2)    
9/17 Wright City   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Wright City   (3-23)    
9/19 New Haven Round-Robin Tournament    
 »  9/19 Belle   (10-8) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Belle   (10-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Bowling Green   (9-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Winfield   (11-15-1) T   1 - 1  
9/22 Owensville   (17-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Owensville   (17-13-2)    
9/22 Owensville   (17-13-2)    
9/24 Union   (2-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Union   (2-15-1)    
9/24 Union   (2-15-1)    
9/28-10/1 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/29 Hermann   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Montgomery County   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Pacific   (18-11-3) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Fatima   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Fatima   (28-4-2)    
10/7 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2)    
10/7 St. Francis Borgia   (26-8-2)    
10/8 at Sullivan   (11-15-3) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Sullivan   (11-15-3)    
10/8 at Sullivan   (11-15-3)    
10/13 at St. James   (7-13) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at St. James   (7-13)    
10/15 Pacific   (18-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Pacific   (18-11-3)    
10/15 Pacific   (18-11-3)    
10/19 Linn   (10-7) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Linn   (10-7)    
10/19 Linn   (10-7)    
10/20 St. Clair   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/20 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/20 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/22 at Hermann   (24-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Hermann   (24-9-1)    
10/22 at Hermann   (24-9-1)    
10/26-28 Class 1 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Chamois   (3-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Crossroads College Preparatory   (11-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Osceola   (20-7-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/31 Green Ridge   (22-10-2) W   2 - 0