Orrick High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/28 vs Braymer  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Lone Jack   (6-9) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Lone Jack   (6-9)    
9/3 at West Platte   (16-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at West Platte   (16-9-2)    
9/8 at Midway   (12-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Midway   (12-14-3)    
9/10 Richmond   (5-22) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Richmond   (5-22)    
9/14 at Lathrop   (21-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Lathrop   (21-8-1)    
9/15 at Plattsburg   (7-8) L   1 - 2  
9/15 at Plattsburg   (7-8)    
9/19 Lathrop Invitational    
 »  9/19 East Buchanan   (9-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Lathrop   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 North Platte   (13-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Plattsburg   (7-8) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 South Holt   (14-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Lexington   (12-14) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Lexington   (12-14)    
9/24 Santa Fe   (14-11-7) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Santa Fe   (14-11-7)    
9/28 Lawson   (4-19-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Lawson   (4-19-1)    
9/29 at Sweet Springs   (8-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Sweet Springs   (8-9-1)    
10/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (2-12) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Wellington-Napoleon   (2-12)    
10/5 Concordia   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Concordia   (20-10-2)    
10/6 at Wentworth Military Academy   (3-10) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Wentworth Military Academy   (3-10)    
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6)    
10/10 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Concordia   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Santa Fe   (14-11-7) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Wellington-Napoleon   (2-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Windsor   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Windsor   (4-11) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Windsor   (4-11)    
10/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (30-5) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (30-5)    
10/20 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Crest Ridge   (14-11-2)    
10/26-28 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Southeast   (0-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Braymer   (5-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (30-5) L   0 - 2