DeSoto High School

2009-2010 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 2


Last Game
10/31 vs DeSoto  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/2-7 Class 3 State Tournament    
9/3 at North County   (3-10) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at North County   (3-10)    
9/8 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2)    
9/8 at Central (Park Hills)   (13-12-2)    
9/9 VALLE CATHOLIC FRESHMAN INV    
9/12 North County Lady Raider Invitational    
 »  9/12 Arcadia Valley   (6-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 North County   (3-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Pacific   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Pacific   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Potosi   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 FESTUS 9th GRADE INV    
9/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-6) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-6)    
9/14 at Ste. Genevieve   (13-6)    
9/15 at Hillsboro   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Hillsboro   (3-18-1)    
9/15 at Hillsboro   (3-18-1)    
9/16 St. James   (7-13) W   2 - 0  
9/16 St. Vincent   (22-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 St. James   (7-13)    
9/16 St. Vincent   (22-15-1)    
9/16 St. Vincent   (22-15-1)    
9/19 JEFFCO Invitational    
 »  9/19 Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Fox   (8-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Herculaneum   (4-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Valle Catholic   (15-10) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-8) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (6-8)    
9/22 Jefferson (Festus)      
9/24 Herculaneum   (4-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Herculaneum   (4-15-1)    
9/26 FOX JV INVITATIONAL    
9/29 at Crystal City   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Crystal City   (9-19-2)    
10/1 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1)    
10/1 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (21-4-1)    
10/3 POTOSI JV INVITATIONAL    
10/5 Potosi   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Potosi   (11-15-1)    
10/5 Potosi   (11-15-1)    
10/6 Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Festus   (11-11-3)    
10/6 Festus   (11-11-3)    
10/8 Windsor (Imperial)   (11-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Windsor (Imperial)   (11-11-2)    
10/8 Windsor (Imperial)   (11-11-2)    
10/13 at Perryville   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Perryville   (19-10-1)    
10/13 at Perryville   (19-10-1)    
10/17 KAREN BEIHLE INVITATIONAL    
 »  10/17 Bayless   (14-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Oakville   (27-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Poplar Bluff   (9-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Sullivan   (11-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/19 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/19 St. Clair   (20-8-1)    
10/22 at Fox   (8-13-1)    
10/22 at Fox   (8-13-1)    
10/22 at Fox   (8-13-1)    
10/26-28 MSHSAA CLASS 3 DISTRICT 2    
10/27-28 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Festus   (11-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/28 Ste. Genevieve   (13-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/31 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (29-5) L   0 - 2