Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2009-2010 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 16

Last Game
2/27 vs Platte County  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 75

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/2-14 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/4 Kearney   (16-8) L   43 - 55  
11/28 vs Riverview Gardens   (16-11) L   48 - 57  
12/1 Westport   (4-16) W   84 - 56  
12/1 Westport   (4-16)    
12/1 Westport   (4-16)    
12/3-5 Topeka Highland Park    
 »  12/3 Fort Smith Northside   W   52 - 39  
 »  12/4 Bellevue East   L   39 - 54  
 »  12/5 Topeka Highland Park   L   41 - 63  
12/11 Washington   (15-7) L   44 - 48  
12/11 Washington   (15-7)    
12/14 at Chillicothe   (7-14) W   73 - 44  
12/14 at Chillicothe   (7-14)    
12/14 at Chillicothe   (7-14)    
12/18 vs Central (St. Joseph)   (7-17) W   52 - 51  
12/19 vs Bishop LeBlond   (5-18) W   61 - 30  
12/21 Benton   (6-20) W   60 - 25  
12/21 Benton   (6-20)    
12/21 Benton   (6-20)    
12/28-30 Mike Kehoe Great 8    
 »  12/28 Memphis Central   L   36 - 71  
 »  12/29 Lone Oak   W   56 - 31  
 »  12/30 Ravenwood   W   65 - 63  
1/4 at North Kansas City   (9-16) W   51 - 33  
1/4 at North Kansas City   (9-16)    
1/5 at Savannah   (9-12) W   43 - 26  
1/5 at Savannah   (9-12)    
1/5 at Savannah   (9-12)    
1/11-16 Kearney    
 »  1/11 Chillicothe   (7-14) W   50 - 30  
 »  1/14 Cameron   (22-7) W   35 - 30  
 »  1/16 Kearney   (31-4) L   37 - 51  
1/26 at Maryville   (21-5) W   50 - 46  
1/26 at Maryville   (21-5)    
1/26 at Maryville   (21-5)    
2/2 Savannah   (9-12) W   50 - 32  
2/2 Savannah   (9-12)    
2/2 Savannah   (9-12)    
2/5 at Cameron   (22-7) W   46 - 36  
2/5 at Cameron   (22-7)    
2/5 at Cameron   (22-7)    
2/8 at Benton   (6-20)    
2/8 at Benton   (6-20)    
2/8 at Benton   (6-20)    
2/12 Bishop LeBlond   (5-18)    
2/12 Bishop LeBlond   (5-18)    
2/12 Bishop LeBlond   (5-18)    
2/16 Chillicothe   (7-14)    
2/16 Chillicothe   (7-14)    
2/16 Chillicothe   (7-14)    
2/19 at Smithville   (15-12)    
2/19 at Smithville   (15-12)    
2/19 at Smithville   (15-12)    
2/22-27 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Savannah   (9-12) W   39 - 36  
 »  2/27 Platte County   (10-17) L   53 - 75