2017-2018 Fall Season Softball


East Buchanan (13-10)
Class 2 District 14 
10
Albany (12-11)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Albany Final
Northeast (Cairo) (12-8)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Atlanta (18-3)
Class 1 District 10 
12
Atlanta Final
Nevada (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
10
Aurora (6-20)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Aurora Final
Gainesville (4-17)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Ava (11-7)
Class 2 District 1 
13
Ava Final
Houston (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
11
Bakersfield (4-14)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Bakersfield Final
Eldon (4-22)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Battle (16-11)
Class 4 District 8 
11
Columbia Final
Platte County (20-8)
Class 3 District 15 
14
Belton (9-14)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Belton Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
4
Bishop DuBourg (9-9-2)
Class 3 District 3 
1
St. Louis Final
Warsaw (18-7)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Blair Oaks (23-5)
Class 2 District 10 
6
Jefferson City Final
Lee's Summit West (25-4)
Class 4 District 13 
5
Blue Springs South (19-9)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Blue Springs Final
Branson (15-14)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Bolivar (12-14)
Class 3 District 10 
6
Bolivar Final
Hale with Bosworth (11-8)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Braymer with Breckenridge (15-5)
Class 1 District 13 
6
Braymer Final
Valley Park (10-12)
Class 2 District 5 
21
Brentwood (10-6)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Brentwood Final
Bevier (11-11)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (12-6)
Class 1 District 9 
12
Brunswick Final
Penney (16-6)
Class 2 District 15 
6
Cameron (11-14)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Cameron Final
Parkview (11-11)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Cassville (12-12)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Cassville Final
Wheatland (10-13)
Class 1 District 4 
15
Central (Springfield) (2-12)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Springfield Final
Lutheran South (10-14)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Cor Jesu Academy (13-14)
Class 4 District 2 
4
St. Louis Final
Newburg (2-20)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Cuba (13-9)
Class 2 District 11 
12
Cuba Final
Neelyville (7-17)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Doniphan (16-4)
Class 2 District 2 
4
Doniphan Final (8)
Chaffee (14-11)
Class 1 District 1 
16
East Prairie (4-15)
Class 2 District 3 
1
East Prairie Final
Winfield (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
19
Elsberry (10-12)
Class 2 District 6 
4
Elsberry Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (16-10)
Class 3 District 16 
4
Falls City (Falls City, NE)
 
3
Falls City, NE Final
DeSoto (14-10)
Class 3 District 2 
15
Farmington (11-14)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Farmington Final
South Callaway (10-14)
Class 2 District 9 
5
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (19-4)
Class 2 District 8 
6
Columbia Final
Owensville (9-17)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Fatima (18-7)
Class 2 District 9 
10
Westphalia Final
Madison (12-9)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Fayette (13-10)
Class 1 District 6 
11
Fayette Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (13-11)
Class 4 District 4 
14
Fox (10-15)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Arnold Final
Troy Buchanan (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
14
Francis Howell (20-9)
Class 4 District 7 
2
St. Charles Final
Holt (23-5)
Class 4 District 8 
9
Francis Howell Central (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
3
St. Charles Final
Hazelwood West (17-1)
Class 4 District 6 
12
Ft. Zumwalt East (6-14)
Class 4 District 7 
3
St. Peters Final
Roosevelt (1-7)
Class 3 District 5 
12
Gateway Science Charter (2-3-1)
 
16
St. Louis Final
North Kansas City (7-15)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Grandview (13-11)
Class 4 District 13 
18
Grandview Final
Mercer (3-7)
Class 1 District 15 
4
Green City (6-11)
Class 1 District 12 
10
Green City Final
Meadville (9-9)
Class 1 District 12 
11
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (10-10)
Class 1 District 12 
1
Galt Final
El Dorado Springs (3-19)
Class 2 District 12 
9
Halfway (18-6)
Class 1 District 3 
10
Halfway Final
Mansfield (10-8)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Hartville (10-12)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Hartville Final
St. Dominic (15-12)
Class 3 District 7 
3
Helias Catholic (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
10
Jefferson City Final
Stover (1-11)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Hermitage (16-5)
Class 1 District 4 
23
Hermitage Final
Clinton (12-11)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Holden (18-10)
Class 2 District 13 
13
Holden Final
Laquey (4-19)
Class 1 District 2 
7
Iberia (16-7)
Class 2 District 11 
18
Iberia Final
Kelly (19-6)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Jackson (14-11)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Jackson Final
Bishop LeBlond (0-13)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (14-8)
Class 1 District 16 
11
Conception Jct. Final
Pleasant Hope (14-11)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Jefferson City (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
12
Jefferson City Final
Raytown South (2-18)
Class 4 District 14 
1
Kearney (16-13)
Class 4 District 15 
16
Kearney Final
Parkway South (19-7)
Class 4 District 3 
7
Lafayette (Wildwood) (5-18)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Wildwood Final
Sherwood (17-6-1)
Class 2 District 13 
12
Lamar (7-18)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Lamar Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (9-12)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Lawson (16-8)
Class 2 District 14 
11
Lawson Final
Hillcrest (11-17)
Class 3 District 11 
9
Lebanon (11-14)
Class 4 District 10 
11
Lebanon Final
Liberty (22-6)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Lee's Summit North (24-5)
Class 4 District 14 
8
Lee's Summit Final
Fair Play (8-13)
Class 1 District 3 
3
Leeton (9-9)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Leeton Final
Norborne (14-3)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Lexington (9-14)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Lexington Final
Kirkwood (10-14)
Class 4 District 3 
14
Lindbergh (10-16)
Class 4 District 2 
3
St. Louis Final
New Haven (8-13)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Linn (15-10)
Class 2 District 9 
8
Linn Final
Republic (18-8)
Class 4 District 12 
10
Logan-Rogersville (16-10)
Class 3 District 11 
7
Rogersville Final
Cor Jesu Academy (13-14)
Class 4 District 2 
10
Lutheran South (10-14)
Class 3 District 3 
2
St. Louis Final
Walnut Grove (13-10)
Class 1 District 3 
7
Macks Creek (7-15)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Macks Creek Final
North Platte (9-14)
Class 2 District 14 
9
Maryville (7-14)
Class 3 District 16 
11
Maryville Final
Plattsburg (20-4)
Class 2 District 14 
8
Maysville (10-12)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Maysville Final
Bayless (3-12-1)
Class 3 District 3 
5
McCluer South-Berkeley (10-5)
Class 3 District 6 
17
St. Louis Final
Nerinx Hall (4-13)
Class 4 District 2 
12
Mehlville (3-16)
Class 4 District 2 
18
St. Louis Final
Brookfield (5-18)
Class 2 District 16 
12
Milan (8-14)
Class 2 District 16 
5
Milan Final
Louisiana (6-15)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Montgomery County (11-10-1)
Class 2 District 8 
3
Montgomery City Final
California (10-14)
Class 2 District 10 
2
New Bloomfield (16-6)
Class 2 District 10 
14
New Bloomfield Final
La Plata (17-6)
Class 1 District 10 
3
New Franklin (6-16)
Class 1 District 6 
2
New Franklin Final (9)
DeKalb (8-16)
Class 1 District 14 
4
North Andrew (8-15)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Rosendale Final
Marion County (3-16)
Class 1 District 10 
13
North Shelby (1-18)
Class 1 District 10 
7
Shelbyville Final
Harrisburg (8-13)
Class 1 District 8 
26
North Shelby (1-18)
Class 1 District 10 
13
Shelbyville Final
Tina-Avalon with Norborne, Southwest (Livingston County) (4-10)
Class 1 District 13 
23
Northwestern (Mendon) (5-10)
Class 1 District 9 
11
Mendon Final
Mid-Buchanan (13-10)
Class 2 District 14 
18
Notre Dame de Sion (5-20)
Class 3 District 15 
12
Kansas City Final
Tri-County (5-11)
Class 1 District 12 
11
Novinger (4-17)
Class 1 District 11 
16
Novinger Final
Harrisonville (7-19)
Class 3 District 14 
3
Oak Grove (14-11-1)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Oak Grove Final
Warrensburg (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
18
Odessa (10-17)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Odessa Final
Southern Boone (16-8)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Osage (11-10)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Osage Beach Final (11)
Hannibal (13-11)
Class 3 District 8 
4
Palmyra (17-8)
Class 2 District 7 
5
Palmyra Final
Park Hill South (18-10)
Class 4 District 16 
9
Park Hill (10-19)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Kansas City Final
Westminster Christian Academy (7-14-1)
Class 3 District 4 
5
Parkway North (8-16)
Class 4 District 5 
7
Creve Coeur Final
Francis Howell North (10-12)
Class 4 District 5 
4
Pattonville (10-14)
Class 4 District 5 
2
Maryland Heights Final
Slater (1-22)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Pilot Grove (16-7)
Class 1 District 6 
15
Pilot Grove Final
Smithville (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Pleasant Hill (17-8)
Class 3 District 14 
5
Pleasant Hill Final
Herculaneum (4-13)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Potosi (15-7)
Class 3 District 2 
10
Potosi Final
Orchard Farm (11-10)
Class 3 District 7 
16
Principia (2-12)
Class 2 District 5 
5
St. Louis Final
Monett MS
 
5
Reeds Spring (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Reeds Spring Final
Monett (14-8)
Class 3 District 12 
5
Reeds Spring (15-8)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Reeds Spring Final
Incarnate Word Academy (17-6)
Class 3 District 6 
15
Ritenour (2-12)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Saint Ann Final
Eugene (18-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Russellville with Calvary Lutheran (14-10)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Russellville Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (7-18)
Class 3 District 1 
18
Saxony Lutheran (7-18)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Jackson Final
Scotland County (14-8)
Class 1 District 11 
18
Schuyler County (8-15)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Queen City Final
Neosho (11-15)
Class 4 District 12 
11
Seneca (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
12
Seneca Final
Hermann (2-16)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Silex (15-8)
Class 1 District 7 
16
Silex Final
Knob Noster (18-9)
Class 2 District 13 
12
Smith-Cotton (6-15)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Sedalia Final
Hazelwood Central (7-7)
Class 4 District 6 
8
St. Charles (15-8)
Class 3 District 7 
9
St. Charles Final
Festus (17-8)
Class 3 District 3 
12
St. Clair (7-18)
Class 3 District 4 
1
St. Clair Final
Jefferson (Festus) (6-17)
Class 2 District 3 
11
Ste. Genevieve (11-11)
Class 3 District 1 
6
Ste Genevieve Final
Richland (8-13)
Class 2 District 11 
5
Stoutland (17-7)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Stoutland Final
Salisbury (20-2)
Class 1 District 9 
7
Sturgeon (12-12)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Sturgeon Final
Chillicothe (18-6)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Trenton (21-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Trenton Final
Washington (18-8)
Class 4 District 4 
5
Union (16-7)
Class 3 District 4 
3
Union Final
Twin Rivers (3-16)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Van Buren (18-6)
Class 1 District 1 
13
Van Buren Final
Hallsville (5-18)
Class 2 District 8 
19
Versailles (1-20)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Versailles Final
Joplin (6-19)
Class 4 District 12 
7
Waynesville (14-14)
Class 4 District 10 
17
Waynesville Final
Marion C. Early (10-11)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Weaubleau (19-4)
Class 1 District 4 
13
Weaubleau Final
Poplar Bluff (21-7)
Class 4 District 1 
2
West Plains (23-4)
Class 3 District 11 
5
West Plains Final
Monroe City (19-3)
Class 2 District 7 
16
Westran (2-19)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Huntsville Final
Marshfield (12-12)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Willard (8-19)
Class 4 District 10 
5
Willard Final
Affton (9-16)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Windsor (Imperial) (16-11)
Class 3 District 3 
11
Imperial Final
Princeton (12-10)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Winston (1-11)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Winston Final
Hermitage (16-5)
Class 1 District 4 
Montrose with Appleton City
 
Montrose 5:00 PM
Cainsville with Ridgeway (0-2)
 
South Harrison (9-13)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.