Warsaw High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/11 vs Warsaw   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-8) Season Record: (11-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Marshall Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/19 California   (11-15) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/19 Marshall   (18-9) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (3-18) W   12 - 0  Matchup
8/21 at Southern Boone   (17-9) L   1 - 9  Matchup
8/21 at Southern Boone   (17-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/22 Knob Noster   (20-10) W   7 - 1  Matchup
8/22 Knob Noster   (20-10) W   4 - 1  Matchup
8/29 at Osage   (13-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Osage   (13-11) W   8 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Hallsville   (5-19) W   14 - 4  Matchup
8/31 Hallsville   (5-19) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Marshall   (18-9) W   5 - 4  Matchup
9/5 Marshall   (18-9) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Sherwood   (18-7-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Sherwood   (18-7-1) L   1 - 7  Matchup
9/7 Eldon   (4-23) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Eldon   (4-23) T   5 - 5  Matchup
9/9 Warsaw Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Versailles   (1-21) W   17 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Pleasant Hope   (15-12) W   6 - 4 (9)  Matchup
 »  9/9 California   (11-15) W   9 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Marshfield   (13-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 Russellville   (14-11) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/12 Russellville   (14-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at California   (11-15) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/18 at California   (11-15) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Buffalo   (9-17) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Buffalo   (9-17) W   10 - 9  Matchup
9/25 at Versailles   (1-21) W   14 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Versailles   (1-21) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Clinton   (13-12) L   1 - 7  Matchup
9/26 Clinton   (13-12) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at Smith-Cotton   (6-16) W   6 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Smith-Cotton   (6-16) W   10 - 8  Matchup
9/30 Higginsville Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Knob Noster   (20-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 Oak Grove   (16-12-1) W   13 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/30 Sherwood   (18-7-1) L   6 - 9  Matchup
 »  9/30 Lafayette County   (10-17) W   11 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Blair Oaks   (28-6) L   1 - 6  Matchup
10/2 at Blair Oaks   (28-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/4-7 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Lamar   (8-19) W   13 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/7 Pleasant Hope   (15-12) W   12 - 10  Matchup
10/11-21 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Dixon   (23-1) L   1 - 5