Logan-Rogersville High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 11

Last Game
10/11 vs Monett  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 7

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Buffalo Inv.   Away  
    » 8/19     » Clinton   (13-12) Neutral W   4 - 0
    » 8/19     » Humansville   (7-17) Neutral W   19 - 2
    » 8/19     » Iberia   (17-8) Neutral W   6 - 5
8/22 at Norwood   (12-10) Away   Rescheduled
8/22 at Norwood   (12-10) Away   Rescheduled
8/24 at Branson   (16-15) Away 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/24 at Branson   (16-15) Away 6:30 pm W   12 - 1
8/28 West Plains   (24-5) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 3
8/28 West Plains   (24-5) Home 6:30 pm W   9 - 1
8/29 at Norwood   (12-10) Away 5:00 pm W   14 - 3
8/29 at Norwood   (12-10) Away 6:30 pm W   10 - 1
8/31 Buffalo   (9-17) Home 5:00 pm W   6 - 5
8/31 Buffalo   (9-17) Home 6:30 pm W   13 - 3
9/1 Parkview   (11-13) Home 4:30 pm W   14 - 0
9/7 at Ava   (15-8) Away 5:00 pm W   20 - 5
9/7 at Ava   (15-8) Away 6:30 pm W   6 - 4
9/8-9 Ozark Inv.   Away  
    » 9/8     » Lee's Summit West   (28-3) Neutral L   2 - 6
    » 9/8     » Poplar Bluff   (21-8) Neutral L   1 - 9
    » 9/8     » Republic   (18-9) Neutral W   12 - 11
    » 9/9     » Platte County   (21-9) Neutral L   8 - 10
    » 9/9     » Willow Springs   (18-8) Neutral W   6 - 1
9/12 at Bolivar   (12-15) Away 5:00 pm L   3 - 13
9/12 at Bolivar   (12-15) Away 7:00 pm W   14 - 8
9/13 at Hillcrest   (11-18) Away 4:30 pm W   6 - 3
9/13 at Hillcrest   (11-18) Away 6:00 pm T   4 - 4
9/15 Rolla   (3-22) Home 4:00 pm W   10 - 0
9/15 Rolla   (3-22) Home 6:00 pm W   9 - 2
9/18 at Webb City   (25-6-1) Away 5:00 pm L   3 - 9
9/18 at Webb City   (25-6-1) Away L   4 - 14
9/19 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) Away 5:00 pm W   5 - 1
9/19 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) Away 7:00 pm W   4 - 3
9/22-23 Springfield Inv.   Away  
    » 9/22     » Holt   (25-6) Neutral L   2 - 12
    » 9/22     » Joplin   (6-20) Neutral W   12 - 6
    » 9/23     » Cassville   (13-13) Neutral W   8 - 6
    » 9/23     » Fatima   (20-8) Neutral W   3 - 2
    » 9/23     » West Plains   (24-5) Neutral L   3 - 4
9/26 Marshfield   (13-13) Home 5:00 pm W   10 - 7
9/26 Marshfield   (13-13) Home 6:00 pm W   7 - 3
9/27 Walnut Grove   (13-11) Home 5:00 pm Postponed  
10/2 Republic   (18-9) Home 5:00 pm L   7 - 10
10/2 Republic   (18-9) Home 6:30 pm L   2 - 4
10/4-7 Class 3 District 11 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/5     » Hillcrest   (11-18) Neutral 6:30 pm W   17 - 2
    » 10/6     » West Plains   (18-11) Neutral 3:00 pm W   6 - 1
10/11-21 Class 3 State Tournament   Neutral  
    » 10/11     » Monett   (20-8) Neutral 5:00 pm L   3 - 7