Linn High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 9


Last Game
10/6 vs Linn   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-11) Season Record: (0-4)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18-19 Sullivan Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/18 Jackson   (15-12) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/18 Webster Groves   (17-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/19 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (13-12) L   14 - 20  Matchup
 »  8/19 Owensville   (9-18) W   15 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/19 St. Charles West   (0-25) W   20 - 4  Matchup
8/21 at Vienna   (19-5) W   10 - 5  Matchup
8/21 at Vienna   (19-5) L   5 - 6  Matchup
8/24 at Owensville   (9-18) L   3 - 5  Matchup
8/24 at Owensville   (9-18)    Matchup
8/29 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5) L   4 - 9  Matchup
8/31 Belle   (6-17) W   13 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Belle   (6-17)    Matchup
9/7 Tuscumbia   (2-17) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Tuscumbia   (2-17)    Matchup
9/11 at St. Elizabeth   (4-20) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at St. Elizabeth   (4-20) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 South Callaway   (10-15) W   5 - 3  Matchup
9/12 South Callaway   (10-15)    Matchup
9/15 at Fatima   (20-8) L   1 - 2 (15)  Matchup
9/15 at Fatima   (20-8)    Matchup
9/18 at Eldon   (4-23) W   19 - 3  Matchup
9/18 at Eldon   (4-23)    Matchup
9/19 at Russellville   (14-11) W   6 - 5  Matchup
9/19 at Russellville   (14-11)    Matchup
9/23 Linn Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Calvary Lutheran   (15-7) L   2 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/23 Iberia   (17-8) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/23 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-15-1) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at New Bloomfield   (17-7) L   2 - 8  Matchup
9/26 at New Bloomfield   (17-7) L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/28 Eugene   (19-5) L   2 - 10  Matchup
9/28 Eugene   (19-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29-30 Rolla Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/29 Bolivar   (12-15) L   4 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/29 Owensville   (9-18) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/30 Crocker   (17-9) W   5 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (21-8) W   4 - 3  Matchup
10/2 New Haven   (9-14) W   8 - 2  Matchup
10/2 New Haven   (9-14)    Matchup
10/4-6 Class 2 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 South Callaway   (10-15) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Fatima   (20-8) L   4 - 5