Monett High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
10/21 vs Monett   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 1

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-8) Season Record: (7-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Willard   (9-20) W   12 - 0  Matchup
8/21 Willard   (9-20) L   9 - 15  Matchup
8/23 Republic   (18-9) L   6 - 9 (8)  Matchup
8/23 Republic   (18-9) W   12 - 7  Matchup
8/24 at Webb City   (25-6-1) L   5 - 6  Matchup
8/24 at Webb City   (25-6-1) L   0 - 13  Matchup
8/28 at Kickapoo   (21-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/28 at Kickapoo   (21-9)    Matchup
8/30 Branson   (16-15) W   6 - 4  Matchup
8/30 Branson   (16-15)    Matchup
8/31 at Cassville   (13-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Cassville   (13-13) W   12 - 1  Matchup
9/5 Lamar   (8-19) W   11 - 1  Matchup
9/5 Lamar   (8-19) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8-9 Ozark Fall Festival    Matchup
 »  9/8 Nixa   (16-16) L   7 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/8 Platte County   (21-9) L   7 - 9 (9)  Matchup
 »  9/8 Rolla   (3-22) W   6 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Lee's Summit West   (28-5) L   2 - 10  Matchup
 »  9/9 Richmond   (19-10) W   12 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Seneca   (12-14) W   6 - 5  Matchup
9/12 Seneca   (12-14)    Matchup
9/14 Bolivar   (12-15) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Bolivar   (12-15) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Carl Junction   (4-26) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/18 at Carl Junction   (4-26) W   7 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Aurora   (6-20) W   17 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Aurora   (6-20) W   11 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Centralia Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 North Callaway HS   (20-6) L   4 - 13  Matchup
 »  9/23 Hallsville   (5-19) W   14 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Palmyra   (19-9) L   0 - 8  Matchup
9/26 at McDonald County   (18-11) W   5 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at McDonald County   (18-11) L   2 - 10  Matchup
9/28 East Newton   (15-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/28 East Newton   (15-13) W   7 - 4  Matchup
9/29-30 Carthage Invitiational    Matchup
 »  9/29 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16)    Matchup
 »  9/29 McDonald County   (18-11)    Matchup
 »  9/30 Nevada   (13-15)    Matchup
 »  9/30 Platte County   (21-9)    Matchup
10/2 at Reeds Spring   (15-9) W   5 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at Reeds Spring   (15-9)    Matchup
10/4-6 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Nevada   (13-15) W   9 - 6  Matchup
 »  10/6 Cassville   (13-13) W   10 - 0  Matchup
10/11-21 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Logan-Rogersville   (18-11) W   7 - 3  
 »  10/14 Sullivan   (27-3) W   5 - 2  
 »  10/20 Smithville   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-4) W   4 - 1