Pleasant Hope High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/7 vs Pleasant Hope   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 10 - 12

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Buffalo Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/19 Iberia   (17-8) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/19 Humansville   (7-17) W   18 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/19 Buffalo   (9-17) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/21 at Macks Creek   (7-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
8/21 at Macks Creek   (7-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/24 at Nixa   (16-16) L   1 - 12  Matchup
8/24 at Nixa   (16-16) L   0 - 5  Matchup
8/28 at Iberia   (17-8) L   7 - 8  Matchup
8/28 at Iberia   (17-8) W   9 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Rolla   (3-22) W   22 - 14  Matchup
8/29 at Rolla   (3-22)    Matchup
8/31 Camdenton   (21-10) W   6 - 5  Matchup
8/31 Camdenton   (21-10)    Matchup
9/5 Norwood   (12-10) W   9 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Norwood   (12-10) W   8 - 7  Matchup
9/6 at Hillcrest   (11-18) L   5 - 6 (8)  Matchup
9/6 at Hillcrest   (11-18)    Matchup
9/9 Warsaw Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Versailles   (1-21) W   18 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Warsaw   (20-8) L   4 - 6 (9)  Matchup
 »  9/9 Marshfield   (13-13) L   2 - 12  Matchup
 »  9/9 California   (11-15) W   8 - 1  Matchup
9/11 Marshfield   (13-13) L   5 - 11  Matchup
9/11 Marshfield   (13-13)    Matchup
9/14 Seymour   (6-14) W   10 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Seymour   (6-14)    Matchup
9/18 at Buffalo   (9-17) L   5 - 13  Matchup
9/18 at Buffalo   (9-17)    Matchup
9/19 Weaubleau   (20-5) L   4 - 8  Matchup
9/19 Weaubleau   (20-5) L   3 - 7  Matchup
9/22-23 Pleasant Hope Pirate Softball Classic    Matchup
 »  9/22 El Dorado Springs   (3-20) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Summit Christian Academy   (1-20) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Cameron   (12-15) W   9 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/23 Sherwood   (18-7-1) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/28 Willard   (9-20) W   9 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Willard   (9-20) L   1 - 11  Matchup
9/29 Marion C. Early   (10-12) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Marion C. Early   (10-12)    Matchup
10/2 at Jefferson City   (18-11) L   1 - 12  Matchup
10/2 at Jefferson City   (18-11) W   9 - 2  Matchup
10/4-7 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/5 Seneca   (12-14) W   11 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/7 Warsaw   (20-8) L   10 - 12