North Andrew High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 16


Last Game
10/9 vs Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Plattsburg   (21-5) L   0 - 12  
8/21 Plattsburg   (21-5)    
8/22 Worth County   (9-15) L   4 - 7  
8/22 Worth County   (9-15)    
8/23 at King City with Union Star   (11-12) L   2 - 12  
8/23 at King City with Union Star   (11-12)    
8/24 at King City with Union Star   (11-12) Rescheduled 8/23  
8/24 at King City with Union Star   (11-12) Rescheduled 8/23  
8/26 Bill Hill Memorial Softball Tournament    
 »  8/26 Albany   (13-12) L   3 - 8  
 »  8/26 Stanberry   (14-6) L   2 - 5  
 »  8/26 Worth County   (9-15) W   13 - 3  
8/28 Northeast Nodaway   (7-13) W   13 - 3  
8/28 Northeast Nodaway   (7-13)    
8/29 at Albany   (13-12) L   2 - 10  
8/29 at Albany   (13-12)    
8/31 Pattonsburg   (8-15) W   8 - 2  
8/31 Pattonsburg   (8-15)    
9/5 at Stanberry   (14-6) L   2 - 12  
9/5 at Stanberry   (14-6)    
9/6 at North Platte   (10-15) L   1 - 13  
9/6 at North Platte   (10-15)    
9/7 Braymer with Breckenridge   (15-6) L   6 - 7  
9/7 Braymer with Breckenridge   (15-6)    
9/9 Stanberry Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/9 Maryville   (7-15) L   2 - 4  
 »  9/9 Northeast Nodaway   (7-13) L   3 - 8  
 »  9/9 Stanberry   (14-6) W   11 - 0  
9/12 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-9) L   0 - 10  
9/12 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-9)    
9/13-16 North Andrew Tournament    
 »  9/13 Benton   (17-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/13 North Nodaway with West Nodaway   (11-10) W   5 - 2  
 »  9/13 Stanberry   (14-6) L   7 - 11  
9/18 North Nodaway with West Nodaway   (11-10) Cancelled  
9/18 North Nodaway with West Nodaway   (11-10) Cancelled  
9/20 at West Platte   (8-14) L   0 - 1  
9/20 at West Platte   (8-14)    
9/21 at Milan   W   8 - 7  
9/25 at Bishop LeBlond   (0-14) Rescheduled 9/26  
9/26 at Bishop LeBlond   (0-14) W   17 - 1  
10/2 DeKalb   (10-17) L   2 - 4  
10/2 DeKalb   (10-17)    
10/4-7 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/4 North Nodaway with West Nodaway   (11-10) W   6 - 4 (13)  
 »  10/7 Stanberry   (14-6) W   3 - 2 (9)  
 »  10/9 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (17-9) L   0 - 9