Willard High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 10


Last Game
10/5 vs Willard  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 11

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (9-20) Season Record: (7-6-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18 Bolivar   (12-15) L   15 - 17 (8)  
8/18 Bolivar   (12-15) W   7 - 6  
8/21 at Monett   (20-8) L   0 - 12  
8/21 at Monett   (20-8) W   15 - 9  
8/24 at Kickapoo   (21-9) L   4 - 9  
8/24 at Kickapoo   (21-9) L   6 - 7  
8/28 at Cassville   (13-13) L   0 - 11  
8/28 at Cassville   (13-13) W   4 - 3  
8/29 Nixa   (16-15) L   5 - 10  
8/29 Nixa   (16-15) L   0 - 10  
9/5 at Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16) L   4 - 5  
9/5 at Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16) W   12 - 3  
9/7 Webb City   (25-6-1) L   0 - 12  
9/7 Webb City   (25-6-1) L   0 - 15  
9/8-9 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/8 Warrensburg   (17-9) L   5 - 8  
 »  9/8 William Chrisman   (13-13) W   4 - 0  
 »  9/9 Oak Park   (15-14) L   4 - 13  
 »  9/9 Winnetonka   (7-17) W   7 - 2  
9/12 at Carthage   (15-15) L   3 - 4  
9/12 at Carthage   (15-15) L   5 - 6  
9/14 Ozark   (21-10) L   0 - 14  
9/14 Ozark   (21-10) L   0 - 1  
9/19 at Carl Junction   (4-26) W   11 - 1  
9/19 at Carl Junction   (4-26) L   6 - 7  
9/21 Branson   (16-15) L   3 - 5  
9/21 Branson   (16-15) W   13 - 3  
9/22-23 Crackerjack Shack Invitational    
 »  9/22 Carl Junction   (4-26) W   11 - 0  
 »  9/22 Lee's Summit North   (26-6) L   0 - 16  
 »  9/23 Hillcrest   (11-18) W   11 - 10  
 »  9/23 Reeds Spring   (15-9) L   1 - 11  
 »  9/23 Republic   (18-9) L   5 - 8  
9/26 at Republic   (18-9) L   8 - 9  
9/26 at Republic   (18-9) T   4 - 4  
9/28 at Pleasant Hope   (15-12) L   3 - 9  
9/28 at Pleasant Hope   (15-12) W   11 - 1  
9/29-30 Rolla Invitational    
 »  9/29 Pacific   (14-8) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/29 Rockwood Summit   (13-13) L   7 - 10  
 »  9/30 Buffalo   (9-17) L   0 - 10  
 »  9/30 Owensville   (9-18) W   14 - 0  
10/2 Marshfield   (13-13) W   5 - 3  
10/2 Marshfield   (13-13) W   16 - 0  
10/4-6 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/4 Central (Springfield)   (2-13) W   11 - 1  
 »  10/5 Camdenton   (21-10) L   1 - 11