Kearney High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 15


Last Game
10/9 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 5

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19-23 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  8/19 Grain Valley   (14-16) W   7 - 0  
 »  8/19 Truman   (23-6) L   7 - 8  
 »  8/23 Belton   (9-15) W   9 - 1  
 »  8/23 Platte County   (21-9) L   2 - 4  
 »  8/24 Pleasant Hill   (20-9) L   2 - 7  
8/28 Belton   (9-15) Rescheduled 9/14  
8/28 Belton   (9-15) Rescheduled 9/14  
8/29 at Raytown South   (2-19) W   15 - 0  
8/29 at Raytown South   (2-19)    
8/30 at Blue Springs   (21-8) L   4 - 11  
8/30 at Blue Springs   (21-8)    
8/31 Platte County   (21-9) L   2 - 3  
8/31 Platte County   (21-9)    
9/6 Liberty   (24-7) L   1 - 11  
9/6 Liberty   (24-7)    
9/7 Grandview   (14-12) W   13 - 3  
9/7 Grandview   (14-12)    
9/11 at Winnetonka   (7-17) W   15 - 2  
9/11 at Winnetonka   (7-17)    
9/12 Staley   (27-3) L   4 - 14  
9/12 Staley   (27-3)    
9/14 vs Belton   (9-15) W   10 - 0  
9/14 at Belton   (9-15) W   13 - 3  
9/19 at Platte County   (21-9) Rescheduled 9/27  
9/19 at Platte County   (21-9) Rescheduled 9/27  
9/20 at Park Hill South   (18-11) W   8 - 2  
9/20 at Park Hill South   (18-11)    
9/22-23 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  9/22 Ft. Zumwalt West   (18-12) L   6 - 9  
 »  9/22 Park Hill South   (18-11) W   9 - 8 (8)  
 »  9/22 Webb City   (25-6-1) L   5 - 6  
 »  9/23 Blue Springs   (21-8) L   3 - 8  
 »  9/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (12-16-1) W   12 - 7  
9/25 at Grandview   (14-12) W   18 - 2  
9/25 at Grandview   (14-12)    
9/26 Winnetonka   (7-17) W   8 - 4  
9/26 Winnetonka   (7-17)    
9/27 at Platte County   (21-9) W   6 - 4  
9/27 at Platte County   (21-9)    
9/29-30 Carthage Tournament    
 »  9/29 Joplin   (6-20) W   9 - 1  
 »  9/29 Ozark   (21-10) L   2 - 8  
 »  9/30 Carl Junction   (4-26) W   12 - 9  
 »  9/30 East Newton   (15-13) L   6 - 9  
 »  9/30 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (13-16) L   7 - 9  
10/2 Raytown South   (2-19) W   16 - 1  
10/4-6 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/5 Fort Osage   (9-20) W   7 - 6  
 »  10/6 Liberty North   (15-12) W   8 - 7  
 »  10/9 Liberty   (24-7) L   3 - 5