Hillcrest High School

2017-2018 Fall Season Softball Schedule
Class 3 District 11

Last Game
10/5 vs Hillcrest  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 17

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18 at Aurora   (6-21) W   10 - 1  
8/18 at Aurora   (6-21) W   8 - 6  
8/19 Kickapoo JV tournament    
8/19 vs Bolivar   (12-15) L   8 - 9  
 »  8/19 Nixa   (16-15) L   2 - 18  
 »  8/19 Walnut Grove   (13-11)    
8/22 Camdenton   (21-10) W   6 - 0  
8/22 Camdenton   (21-10) W   8 - 2  
8/23 at Carl Junction   (4-26)    
8/23 at Carl Junction   (4-26) L   6 - 11  
8/24 at Waynesville   (14-15) L   7 - 8  
8/24 at Waynesville   (14-15) W   12 - 4  
8/26 Glendale   (2-21) W   17 - 1  
8/26 vs Cassville   (13-13) L   1 - 4  
8/26 Glendale   (2-21) T   0 - 0  
8/29 at Marshfield   (13-13) L   5 - 6  
8/29 at Marshfield   (13-13) W   11 - 1  
8/30 Kickapoo   (21-9)    
8/30 Kickapoo   (21-9)    
8/31 at Ava   (15-8) W   6 - 4  
8/31 at Ava   (15-8)    
9/1 Carl Junction   (4-26) W   5 - 2  
9/1 Kickapoo   (21-9) L   1 - 11  
9/5 at Webb City   (25-6-1) L   0 - 6  
9/5 at Webb City   (25-6-1) L   0 - 10  
9/6 Pleasant Hope   (15-12) W   6 - 5  
9/6 Pleasant Hope   (15-12)    
9/7 Parkview   (11-13) W   12 - 2  
9/7 Parkview   (11-13) W   9 - 0  
9/8 McDonald County   (18-11) L   4 - 24  
9/8 McDonald County   (18-11) L   3 - 14  
9/11 at Joplin   (6-20) L   3 - 5  
9/11 at Joplin   (6-20)    
9/12 Webb City   (25-6-1)    
9/12 Webb City   (25-6-1)    
9/13 Logan-Rogersville   (18-11) L   2 - 6  
9/13 Logan-Rogersville   (18-11) T   4 - 4  
9/15-16 Fall Frenzy Tournament-USA Stadium    
 »  9/15 Pocola High School   L   0 - 8  
 »  9/15 Tuttle High School   L   0 - 9  
 »  9/16 Guthrie High School   W   8 - 6  
 »  9/16 Mangum High School   L   1 - 12  
 »  9/16 Stonewall High School   L   0 - 5  
9/19 Rolla   (3-22) W   10 - 0  
9/19 Rolla   (3-22)    
9/20 Carl Junction   (4-26) L   1 - 12  
9/20 Carl Junction   (4-26)    
9/21 Battle   (16-12)    
9/21 Battle   (16-12)    
9/22-23 CrackerJack Shack Invitational    
 »  9/22 Eldon   (4-23) W   11 - 5  
 »  9/22 Nixa   (16-15) L   3 - 5  
 »  9/23 Cassville   (13-13) L   3 - 4  
 »  9/23 West Plains   (24-5) L   4 - 14  
 »  9/23 Willard   (9-20) L   10 - 11  
9/25 West Plains   (24-5) L   4 - 8  
9/25 West Plains   (24-5) W   7 - 3  
9/26 at Ozark   (21-10) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Ozark   (21-10) L   0 - 3  
9/28 Reeds Spring   (15-9) W   5 - 4  
9/28 Reeds Spring   (15-9) W   8 - 3  
9/29-30 Republic JV Tournament    
 »  9/29 Republic   (18-9)    
 »  9/30 Joplin   (6-20)    
10/2 at Lebanon   (12-15) L   9 - 11  
10/2 at Lebanon   (12-15)    
10/4-7 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/5 Logan-Rogersville   (11-18) L   2 - 17