Saxony Lutheran High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/28 vs Saxony Lutheran   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 52

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  11/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   31 - 32  Matchup
11/19-20 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) W   45 - 37  Matchup
 »  11/20 Jackson   (17-9) W   47 - 45 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/22 at Union   (17-9) L   37 - 48  Matchup
11/29-12/2 Semo Conference    Matchup
 »  11/29 Kennett   (6-18) W   31 - 27  Matchup
 »  11/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   28 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   35 - 43  Matchup
12/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-19) W   59 - 33  Matchup
12/19-22 First State Community Bank Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/19 Delta   (28-2) L   44 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/20 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (8-9) W   67 - 8  Matchup
 »  12/22 Jackson   (17-9) L   23 - 51  Matchup
12/22 vs Delta   (28-2) W   46 - 18  Matchup
12/29 Kelly   (10-15) W   58 - 15  Matchup
1/3 at Sikeston   (17-7) L   25 - 40  Matchup
1/3 at Sikeston   (17-7) W   55 - 20  Matchup
1/5 at Kelly   (10-15) L   39 - 42  Matchup
1/5 at Kelly   (10-15) W   57 - 20  Matchup
1/10 Central (Park Hills)   (21-6) L   33 - 45  Matchup
1/10 Central (Park Hills)   (21-6) L   47 - 51  Matchup
1/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-10) W   66 - 52  Matchup
1/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-10)    Matchup
1/15 vs Scott City   (21-6) W   65 - 64  Matchup
1/15 vs Scott City   (21-6) W   54 - 31  Matchup
1/17 at Oran   (16-6) L   26 - 43  Matchup
1/17 at Oran   (16-6) W   45 - 18  Matchup
1/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) L   29 - 40  Matchup
1/20 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-8) W   40 - 28  Matchup
1/24 Festus   (15-8) W   62 - 52  Matchup
1/24 Festus   (15-8)    Matchup
1/27 at Perryville   (17-8) W   45 - 36 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/27 at Perryville   (17-8)    Matchup
1/31 at Dexter   (13-12) L   33 - 43  Matchup
1/31 at Dexter   (13-12)    Matchup
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) Postponed  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) Postponed  
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (8-16) L   36 - 39  Matchup
2/7 Poplar Bluff   (8-16) W   48 - 24  Matchup
2/10 Kennett   (6-18) W   51 - 33  Matchup
2/10 Kennett   (6-18) W   18 - 8  Matchup
2/14 at Jackson   (17-9) L   26 - 40  Matchup
2/14 at Jackson   (17-9) W   35 - 33 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7) L   20 - 56  Matchup
2/16 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-7)    Matchup
2/22 at Doniphan   (24-4) L   42 - 63  Matchup
2/22 at Doniphan   (24-4)    Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Kennett   (6-18) W   42 - 30  Matchup
 »  2/28 Dexter   (13-12) L   30 - 52