Saxony Lutheran High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 2

Last Game
12/14 vs Fox  
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
12/17 at North County  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-27 Bell City Tournament    
 »  11/25 Kelly   (4-2) W   50 - 18  
 »  11/26 Puxico   (0-1) W   60 - 35  
11/27-30 Notre Dame Jv Tournament    
 »  11/27 Jackson   (1-2) L   38 - 57  
 »  11/27 Advance   L   36 - 64  
 »  11/29 North County   L   46 - 56  
 »  11/30 Farmington   (2-2) L   41 - 49  
12/2-6 Rolla "Duke " Herbert Tournament    
 »  12/2 Crystal City   (3-3) W   57 - 55  
 »  12/4 St. Vincent   (4-0) L   40 - 50  
 »  12/6 Jefferson (Festus)      
12/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (3-2) L   49 - 69  
12/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (3-2)    
12/10 at Ste. Genevieve   (3-2)    
12/12 at Jackson   (1-2)    
12/13 Farmington   (2-2) W   53 - 46  
12/13 Farmington   (2-2)    
12/14 vs Fox      
12/17 at North County   7:30 pm  
12/17 at North County   6:00 pm  
12/20 at Perryville   (2-3) 7:30 pm  
12/20 at Perryville   (2-3) 6:15 pm  
12/20 at Perryville   (2-3) 5:00 pm  
1/2-4 Carbondale Christmas Tournament    
1/7 Central (Park Hills)   (2-2) 7:30 pm  
1/7 Central (Park Hills)   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
1/8 Jackson   (1-2) 6:00 pm  
1/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   7:30 pm  
1/10 Liberty (Wentzville)   6:00 pm  
1/13-18 Chester Invitational Tournament    
1/21 at Kennett   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
1/21 at Kennett   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
1/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (2-0) 7:30 pm  
1/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (2-0) 6:15 pm  
1/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (2-0) 5:00 pm  
1/28 Kelly   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
1/28 Kelly   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
1/30 at Scott City   (3-2) 7:30 pm  
1/30 at Scott City   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
1/31 Arcadia Valley   (0-1) 7:30 pm  
1/31 Arcadia Valley   (0-1) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Poplar Bluff   (1-2) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Poplar Bluff   (1-2) 6:00 pm  
2/14 Oak Ridge   (2-4) 7:30 pm  
2/14 Oak Ridge   (2-4) 6:00 pm  
2/18 at Twin Rivers   (2-3) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Twin Rivers   (2-3) 6:00 pm