Saxony Lutheran High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Jefferson (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 23, 23 - 25, 17 - 25, 25 - 23, 15 - 17)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Advance   (27-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Advance   (27-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Jefferson (Festus)   (32-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Gideon   (24-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 South Iron   (22-6-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Farmington   (29-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Woodland   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Woodland   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Jackson 9/Jv VB Tournament    Matchup
9/14 Jackson Freshman Tournament    Matchup
9/15 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1)    Matchup
9/17 Valle jv Tournament    Matchup
9/19 Oak Ridge   (17-11) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Oak Ridge   (17-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2)    Matchup
9/20 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2)    Matchup
9/26 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/26 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (21-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Winona   (29-7-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Clearwater   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lesterville   (27-9-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4)    Matchup
10/8 Jackson Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Farmington   (29-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Kirkwood   (11-20-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Kennett   (13-20-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Scott City   (24-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Scott City   (24-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14 Oran   (6-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Oran   (6-22-1)    Matchup
10/15 Jackson 9/Jv VB Tournament    Matchup
10/15 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
10/15 Jackson Freshman Tournament    Matchup
10/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1)    Matchup
10/18 Jefferson (Festus)   (32-5-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/18 Jefferson (Festus)   (32-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Greenville   (12-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Scott City   (24-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Portageville   (21-11-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/29 Jefferson (Festus)   (32-5-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup