Saxony Lutheran High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 3


Last Game
10/28 vs Jefferson (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (15 - 25, 11 - 25, 20 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  8/30 Bell City   (15-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31-9/3 Woodland Invitational Tournament    Matchup
8/31 at Jackson   (30-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/2 Meadow Heights   (20-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 Woodland   (25-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at St. Vincent   (11-16-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at St. Vincent   (11-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 at St. Vincent   (11-16-3)    Matchup
9/9 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Sikeston   (10-15-1)    Matchup
9/10-11 Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/10 Ellington   (26-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hillsboro   (6-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Lesterville   (23-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Seckman   (13-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (6-23-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (6-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Central (Park Hills)   (6-23-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Woodland   (25-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/14 Woodland   (25-5) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Jackson 9/Jv VB Tournament    Matchup
9/16 at Valle Catholic   (32-5-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 at Valle Catholic   (32-5-3)    Matchup
9/16 at Valle Catholic   (32-5-3)    Matchup
9/18 Valle jv Tournament    Matchup
9/20 at Oak Ridge   (17-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Oak Ridge   (17-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (18-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (18-10-1)    Matchup
9/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (18-10-1)    Matchup
9/23 Farmington   (25-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Farmington   (25-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Farmington   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Arcadia Valley   (11-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Arcadia Valley   (11-25-1)    Matchup
10/2 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Advance   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Hillsboro   (6-18-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 South Iron   (26-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 St. Vincent   (11-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 Ste. Genevieve Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
10/4 East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 East Prairie   (4-15-1)    Matchup
10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4)    Matchup
10/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4)    Matchup
10/11 at Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Oran   (3-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/15 at Oran   (3-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Jackson 9/Jv VB Tournament    Matchup
10/18 at Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Scott City   (21-10-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/26 Woodland   (25-5) W   3 - 2  
10/28-11/6 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup