Woodland High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2

Last Game
9/17 at Saxony Lutheran  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
9/19 vs Zalma  
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
9/3-7 Woodland Invt. Tournament   Home  
    » 9/5     » Leopold   (0-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/5     » Meadow Heights   (6-8) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/5     » Saxony Lutheran   (4-8-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/6     » Bell City   (0-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Leopold   (0-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Saxony Lutheran   (4-8-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/10 at Puxico   (0-2) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 at Puxico   (0-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Clearwater   (1-6-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/12 Clearwater   (1-6-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/13-14 Dig For Life   Away  
    » 9/13     » New Haven   (3-7-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/13     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-1-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/14     » Hillsboro   (0-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Lesterville   (4-3-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/14     » Parkway South   (6-6-2) Neutral L   1 - 2
9/17 at Saxony Lutheran   (4-8-1) Away 7:30 pm  
9/17 at Saxony Lutheran   (4-8-1) Away 6:00 pm  
9/19 Zalma   (5-4-2) Home  
9/19 Zalma   (5-4-2) Home  
9/23 at Dexter   (4-3-2) Away 7:15 pm  
9/23 at Dexter   (4-3-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/24 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-1) Away  
9/24 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-1) Away  
9/26 at Meadow Heights   (6-8) Away 7:30 pm  
9/26 at Meadow Heights   (6-8) Away 6:00 pm  
9/28 Scott City JV Tournament   Neutral  
9/30 Oak Ridge   (4-5-2) Home  
9/30 Oak Ridge   (4-5-2) Home  
10/1 Bell City   (0-3) Home  
10/1 Bell City   (0-3) Home  
10/3 Bloomfield   (1-1) Home  
10/3 Bloomfield   (1-1) Home  
10/4 Richland (Essex)   (0-3) Home 6:00 pm  
10/4 Richland (Essex)   (0-3) Home 6:00 pm  
10/7 at St. Vincent   (0-5-3) Away  
10/7 at St. Vincent   (0-5-3) Away  
10/8 at Leopold   (0-1) Away  
10/8 at Leopold   (0-1) Away  
10/10 Scott City   (2-8) Home 6:00 pm  
10/10 Scott City   (2-8) Home 6:00 pm  
10/14-17 SCAA Conf. Tourn.   Away  
10/21 at Bernie   (4-1) Away  
10/21 at Bernie   (4-1) Away  
10/25 Advance   (2-0) Home  
10/25 Advance   (2-0) Home  
10/28-29 District Tourn.   Away  
11/2 MSHSAA Sectionals/Quarterfinals   Away  
11/8-9 MSHSAA Championships   Away