Woodland High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
1/27 vs Greenville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 49
Next Game
1/31 at Advance   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Woodland Girl's Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/19 at Fredericktown   (9-8) L   39 - 48  Matchup
11/19 at Fredericktown   (9-8) L   25 - 48  Matchup
12/2 at Kelly   (6-10) W   49 - 35  Matchup
12/2 at Kelly   (6-10) W   52 - 39  Matchup
12/4-9 Lady Devil Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/4 Meadow Heights   (12-5) L   38 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/8 Puxico   (3-11) W   61 - 10  Matchup
 »  12/9 Chaffee   (6-11) W   45 - 44  Matchup
12/13 Scott City   (14-4) L   53 - 61  Matchup
12/13 Scott City   (14-4) L   26 - 36  Matchup
12/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-4) L   37 - 54  Matchup
12/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-4) W   11 - 10  Matchup
12/19-22 1st State Bank Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/19 Jackson   (10-4) L   36 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/20 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (10-2) L   25 - 55  Matchup
1/3-7 Delta Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/3 Central (New Madrid County)   (6-12) L   39 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/5 Oak Ridge   (2-7) W   70 - 26  Matchup
 »  1/8 Advance   (8-4) W   62 - 35  Matchup
1/10-13 Conference Tournament    Matchup
1/11 Jackson   (10-4) L   22 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/12 Meadow Heights   (12-5) W   61 - 16  Matchup
 »  1/13 Puxico   (3-11) W   50 - 9  Matchup
1/17 at Perryville   (9-7) L   30 - 59  Matchup
1/17 at Perryville   (9-7)    Matchup
1/20 Dexter   (10-5) Postponed  
1/20 Dexter   (10-5) Postponed  
1/21 at Bloomfield   (0-10) W   77 - 14  Matchup
1/24 Puxico   (3-11) W   49 - 30  Matchup
1/24 Puxico   (3-11)    Matchup
1/25 at St. Vincent   (7-10) W   48 - 32  Matchup
1/25 at St. Vincent   (7-10) L   7 - 19  Matchup
1/27 Greenville   (8-9) L   45 - 49  Matchup
1/31 at Advance   (8-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Advance   (8-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Scott County Central   (3-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Scott County Central   (3-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Oran   (8-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Oran   (8-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Chaffee   (6-11) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/8 Chaffee   (6-11) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Delta   (19-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Delta   (19-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Meadow Heights   (12-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Meadow Heights   (12-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
2/19-25 District Tournament    Matchup
3/2 State Sectionals    Matchup
3/5 State Quarterfinals    Matchup
3/10-12 Show-Me Showdown    Matchup