Woodland High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
1/21 at Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 66 - 27
Junior Varsity:   Win 58 - 45
Next Game
2/1 vs Advance   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 EC Jamboree    Matchup
11/26 Van Buren Shootout    Matchup
 »  11/26 Doniphan   (11-7) L   41 - 57  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Woodland Invt. Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Zalma   (1-7) W   83 - 29  Matchup
 »  11/30 Oak Ridge   (7-7) W   96 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/3 Meadow Heights   (11-4) L   56 - 60  Matchup
12/6-11 Meadow Heights JV Trn.    Matchup
 »  12/6 St. Vincent   (8-7) W   55 - 34  Matchup
12/7 at Leopold   (12-3) L   41 - 60  Matchup
12/7 at Leopold   (12-3) W   66 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/8 Arcadia Valley   (6-11) W   69 - 22  Matchup
 »  12/9 Ste. Genevieve   (13-5) W   58 - 26  Matchup
12/13-18 Advance JV Trn.    Matchup
 »  12/13 Meadow Heights   (11-4) W   68 - 41  Matchup
12/14 at Bernie   (16-1) L   43 - 77  Matchup
12/14 at Bernie   (16-1) W   63 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/15 Oran   (8-7) W   52 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/16 Advance   (14-2) W   72 - 40  Matchup
12/21 Oran   (8-7) L   55 - 56  Matchup
12/21 Oran   (8-7)    Matchup
12/27-30 Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/27 Leopold   (12-3) L   52 - 66  Matchup
 »  12/28 Bell City   (1-12) W   89 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/29 Oran   (8-7) W   71 - 48  Matchup
 »  12/30 Oak Ridge   (7-7) W   81 - 53  Matchup
1/4 Richland (Essex)   (6-7) W   85 - 38  Matchup
1/4 Richland (Essex)   (6-7) W   67 - 40  Matchup
1/8 vs South Pemiscot   (13-4) W   77 - 51  Matchup
1/13 at Chaffee   (4-14) W   76 - 42  Matchup
1/13 at Chaffee   (4-14)    Matchup
1/14 at Meadow Heights   (11-4) W   82 - 66  Matchup
1/14 at Meadow Heights   (11-4) W   64 - 42  Matchup
1/18 at Bell City   (1-12) Postponed  
1/18 at Bell City   (1-12) Postponed  
1/21 at Bloomfield   (3-12) W   66 - 27  Matchup
1/21 at Bloomfield   (3-12) W   58 - 45  Matchup
1/24-29 SCAA    Matchup
2/1 Advance   (14-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Advance   (14-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Dexter   (8-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Dexter   (8-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Delta   (2-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Delta   (2-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Kelly   (12-6)  Matchup
2/14 Kelly   (12-6)  Matchup
2/15 Puxico   (10-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Puxico   (10-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-24 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
2/19-25 District Tournament    Matchup
3/2 State Sectionals    Matchup
3/5 State Quarterfinals    Matchup
3/10-12 Show-Me Showdown    Matchup