Clearwater High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/15 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/17 at Bismarck  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Lady Tiger Volleyball Jamboree   -  
9/3 at Eminence   (6-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Eminence   (6-14-4) W   0 - 0  
9/5 at Ellington   (16-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ellington   (16-12-1)    
9/12 at Woodland   (21-2-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Woodland   (21-2-3) L   0 - 0  
9/13-14 SEMO Dig For Life Tournament    
 »  9/13 Gideon   (24-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Hazelwood West   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Clarkton   (19-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Twin Rivers   (8-13-2) T   1 - 1  
9/19 Puxico   (0-11-2) Cancelled  
9/19 Puxico   (0-11-2) Cancelled  
9/21 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/21 Doniphan   (14-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 South Iron   (18-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 West County   (17-5) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Viburnum   (16-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Viburnum   (16-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Doniphan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Doniphan   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Winona   (12-11-4) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Bunker   (15-8-3) 10/8  
10/1 Bunker   (15-8-3) 10/8  
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (14-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (14-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Puxico   (0-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Puxico   (0-11-2)    
10/5 Perryville Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/5 Bismarck   (1-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Central (Park Hills)   (22-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Dexter   (14-7-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Saxony Lutheran   (6-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Greenville   (4-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Greenville   (4-18-2)    
10/8 Bunker   (15-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Bunker   (15-8-3)    
10/10 at Lesterville   (15-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Lesterville   (15-10-4) T   1 - 1  
10/15 Twin Rivers   (8-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Twin Rivers   (8-13-2)    
10/17 at Bismarck   (1-13) 7:00 pm  
10/17 at Bismarck   (1-13) 6:00 pm  
10/21 at Scott City   (4-19) 7:15 pm  
10/21 at Scott City   (4-19) 6:00 pm  
10/22 South Iron   (18-7-1) 7:30 pm  
10/22 South Iron   (18-7-1) 6:00 pm  
10/24 at Zalma   (8-11-2) 7:00 pm  
10/24 at Zalma   (8-11-2) 6:00 pm  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Charleston   (4-16-1) 7:00 pm