Platte County High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 8


Last Game
5/20 vs Platte County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 9

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/8 Jamboree    Matchup
3/15-16 Metro Leadoff Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) W   7 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   3 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   6 - 7 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Bentonville Bentonville, AR   L   6 - 8  
3/18 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) L   4 - 19  Matchup
3/18 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   10 - 2  Matchup
3/20 at Park Hill South   (13-19) L   3 - 4  Matchup
3/22 at Kearney   (29-7) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/22 Liberty   (28-10) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/25 Smithville   (17-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
3/25 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   0 - 10  Matchup
3/26 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/27 at Oak Park   (22-15) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/27 at Kearney   (29-7) W   11 - 7  Matchup
3/28 at Stillwater , Stillwater, OK   L   5 - 12  
3/29 at Stillwater Stillwater, OK   L   17 - 22  
3/29 at North Kansas City   (2-23) W   16 - 5  Matchup
3/30 at Stillwater Stillwater, OK   L   4 - 5  
4/1 at Raytown   (7-14) W   15 - 1  Matchup
4/3 OGHS C-Team Shootout    Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   5 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-15) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/3 at William Chrisman   (13-17) W   15 - 3  Matchup
4/4 Oak Park   (22-15) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/8 at Staley   (27-10) L   1 - 13  Matchup
4/8 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/9 at Smithville   (17-16) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/9 Truman   (18-16) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/10 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   5 - 2  Matchup
4/10 Liberty North   (32-8) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/11 at Kearney   (29-7) W   4 - 2 (8)  Matchup
4/13 FORT OSAGE C TEAM BASEBALL TOURNAMENT    Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 20  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-15) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/15 at Blue Springs   (26-11) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/15 Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 15  Matchup
4/17 at Park Hill South   (13-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/17 Belton   (10-23) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/17 at Park Hill South   (13-19) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/18 at Staley   (27-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/18 at Liberty North   (32-8) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Park Hill   (13-22) L   1 - 4  Matchup
4/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   6 - 1  Matchup
4/22 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Liberty North   (32-8) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/23 at Smithville   (17-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/24 Kearney   (29-7) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/24 Raytown   (7-14) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/29 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/29 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   4 - 9  Matchup
4/30 at Liberty North   (32-8) T   2 - 2  Matchup
4/30 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/1 at Belton   (10-23) W   9 - 1  Matchup
5/3 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   6 - 1  Matchup
5/6 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   4 - 7  Matchup
5/7 Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
5/8 at Central (St. Joseph)   (11-16-1) T   2 - 2  Matchup
5/8 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   8 - 5  Matchup
5/8 North Kansas City   (2-23) W   7 - 6  Matchup
5/9 at Savannah   (20-12) W   7 - 3  Matchup
5/9 Kearney   (29-7) L   4 - 6 (10)  Matchup
5/10 William Chrisman   (13-17) W   5 - 2  Matchup
5/14-20 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Van Horn   (9-17) W   13 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Smithville   (17-16) W   14 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/20  ⤷  Kearney   (29-7) L   1 - 9  Matchup
   = Senior Night