Lee's Summit West High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule 2nd Place Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/18 vs Lee's Summit   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 4 - 7

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Grain Valley, LSW, Truman    Matchup
3/15-18 Metro Leadoff Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Bentonville Bentonville, AR   W   9 - 1  
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Platte County   (20-12) W   7 - 6 (8)  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Kearney   (29-7) W   7 - 6  Matchup
3/18 Liberty   (28-10) L   1 - 4  Matchup
3/19 Staley   (27-10) L   6 - 7  Matchup
3/19 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) T   12 - 12  Matchup
3/20 at Liberty   (28-10) L   10 - 13  Matchup
3/20 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   15 - 0  Matchup
3/21 Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 5  Matchup
3/21 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/22 Rockhurst   (10-23) W   7 - 3  Matchup
3/22 Liberty North   (32-8) W   10 - 4  Matchup
3/23 at Liberty North   (32-8) W   5 - 4  Matchup
3/26 Truman   (18-16) W   22 - 14  Matchup
3/27 Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   2 - 7  Matchup
3/27 at Liberty   (28-10) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/28 William Chrisman   (13-17) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/29-30 Red & Blue Tourney    Matchup
3/29 at Blue Springs   (26-11) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Republic   (18-15) W   8 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Glendale   (26-6) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Nixa   (23-15) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/2 at Blue Springs   (26-11) L   4 - 8  Matchup
4/3 Oak Grove C Gold Tourney    Matchup
 ⤷  4/3  ⤷  Platte County   (20-12) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/3 at Oak Grove   (12-10) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/4 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   12 - 9  Matchup
4/5 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/6 Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   5 - 8 (9)  Matchup
4/8 at Platte County   (20-12) L   2 - 7  Matchup
4/8 at Truman   (18-16) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/9 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/10 Liberty   (28-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/10 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park, KS   W   13 - 3  
4/11 Park Hill   (13-22) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/13 Fort Osage Tourney    Matchup
4/13 Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 11  Matchup
4/13 Rockhurst   (10-23) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   25 - 8  Matchup
4/13 at Platte County   (20-12) W   20 - 0  Matchup
4/15-18 Oak Grove Tourney    Matchup
4/15 Belton   (10-23) W   10 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   17 - 7  Matchup
4/15 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/16 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   5 - 15  Matchup
4/17 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/17 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/18-19 River City Festival    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Blue Valley HS Stillwell, KS   W   5 - 0  
4/18 Truman   (18-16) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/18 Staley   (27-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Olathe Northwest Olathe, KS   W   11 - 1  
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Lawrence HS Lawrence, KS   W   7 - 1  
4/19 Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-15) T   5 - 5  Matchup
4/19 Blue Springs   (26-11) L   3 - 14  Matchup
4/22 Truman   (18-16) W   16 - 1  Matchup
4/22 at Staley   (27-10) W   8 - 2 (8)  Matchup
4/23 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   1 - 8  Matchup
4/24 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/24 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/26 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/27 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/29 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/29 at Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/29 at Pleasant Hill (JV)   (12-15) W   16 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   18 - 2  Matchup
4/30 Park Hill South   (13-19) W   12 - 4  Matchup
5/1 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/1 Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/3 vs Blue Springs   (26-11) L   0 - 2 (9)  Matchup
5/3 at Staley   (27-10) T   4 - 4  Matchup
5/3 Blue Springs   (26-11) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/4 at Blue Springs   (26-11) L   4 - 9  Matchup
5/7 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   8 - 7  Matchup
5/7 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/9 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   5 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   3 - 6  Matchup
5/9 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   16 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   7 - 8  Matchup
5/10 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   9 - 3  Matchup
5/15-17 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Ruskin   (2-25) W   23 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  Rockhurst   (10-23) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  5/18  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   4 - 7  Matchup