Platte County High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

13  9  10  7


Rank YearAchievement  
32021 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32020 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22016 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22014 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
22012 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12010 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman Championship Results
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42010 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Rob Davenport Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Stubbs Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman Championship Results
12006 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman Championship Results
12005 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman Championship Results
32003 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12002 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Chris Sherman Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42003 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12001 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Chip Sherman
12002 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Greg Jaros
12002 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman Championship Results
12000 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Chip Sherman
12001 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman Championship Results
42001 Class 3A Fourth Place C3A 4th Place
12000 Class 1A-2A Champions C1A-2A Champions Head Coach:   Phil Dorman
21999 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
31997 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
21992 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
41991 Class 1A-2A Fourth Place C1A-2A 4th Place
31961 Class C Third Place CC 3rd Place
41960 Class S Fourth Place CS 4th Place
31936 Class C Third Place CC 3rd Place