Platte County High School

2021-2022 Fall Season Softball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
10/29 vs Platte County   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 10

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-10) Season Record: (3-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27-28 William Chrisman Softball Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Harrisonville   (7-20) W   6 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lee's Summit   (14-13) L   4 - 7  Matchup
 »  8/28 Centralia   (13-12) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Holden   (20-8) L   3 - 4  Matchup
 »  8/28 Smithville   (20-9) W   9 - 8  Matchup
8/30 at Park Hill   (8-11) W   10 - 6  Matchup
9/2 at Oak Grove   (11-16) W   14 - 4  Matchup
9/2 at Oak Grove   (11-16) W   15 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Ruskin   (2-12) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Ruskin   (2-12) W   16 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Central (St. Joseph)   (26-8) L   8 - 9  Matchup
9/8 at Central (St. Joseph)   (26-8) W   13 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Winnetonka   (7-9) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Winnetonka   (7-9)    Matchup
9/13 at Smithville   (20-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Smithville   (20-9) W   17 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Grandview   (0-19) W   18 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Grandview   (0-19) W   17 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Grandview   (0-19)    Matchup
9/16 at Raytown South   (6-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Raytown South   (6-16)    Matchup
9/17-18 Monarch Inv    Matchup
 »  9/17 Lincoln Southwest   L   0 - 13  Matchup
 »  9/17 Millard West   W   8 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/18 Lincoln Southeast   L   5 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/18 Papillion South   L   4 - 5  Matchup
9/21 at Kearney   (16-14) W   22 - 11  Matchup
9/21 at Kearney   (16-14)    Matchup
9/28 Smithville   (20-9) L   10 - 12  Matchup
9/28 Smithville   (20-9)    Matchup
9/29 Staley   (20-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/29 Staley   (20-7)    Matchup
10/4 Raytown South   (6-16) W   15 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Raytown South   (6-16)    Matchup
10/5 at Excelsior Springs   (11-18) W   10 - 8 (8)  Matchup
10/5 at Excelsior Springs   (11-18)    Matchup
10/7 Kearney   (16-14) W   6 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Kearney   (16-14)    Matchup
10/12-16 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 William Chrisman   (6-21) W   19 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/14 Kearney   (16-14) W   13 - 4  Matchup
 »  10/16 Excelsior Springs   (11-18) W   9 - 4  
10/21-29 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Nevada   (20-11) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/29 Incarnate Word Academy   (17-13) W   12 - 5  Matchup
 »  10/29 Washington   (32-5) L   0 - 10