Platte County High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 8


Last Game
5/21 vs Kearney  
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 10

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/26 at Fort Osage   (10-16) W   10 - 0  
3/29 at Smithville   (26-7) W   15 - 13  
3/29 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   11 - 1  
3/30 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   0 - 4  
3/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   11 - 0  
3/31 Oak Park   (8-22) W   12 - 2  
4/1 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   4 - 0  
4/1 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   7 - 1  
4/2 at Grandview   (8-15-1) W   11 - 0  
4/2 Liberty   (32-9) W   4 - 1  
4/3 Savannah   (16-10) W   11 - 1  
4/3 Savannah   (16-10) W   11 - 3  
4/5 Kearney   (17-14) W   4 - 3 (8)  
4/5 Kearney   (17-14) L   4 - 7  
4/5 at Kearney   (17-14) W   11 - 6  
4/6 at North Kansas City   (15-11) W   12 - 3  
4/7 at Raytown South   (9-14) W   12 - 1  
4/7 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   16 - 1  
4/9 Smithville   (26-7) L   5 - 6  
4/9 at Smithville   (26-7) W   6 - 0  
4/12 Raytown South   (9-14) W   11 - 1  
4/12-15 Lee's Summit North C Team Tournament    
 »  4/12 Liberty North   (28-6) L   1 - 10  
4/13 Benton   (12-15) W   15 - 0  
4/13 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   9 - 1  
 »  4/13 Truman   (14-17) W   9 - 7  
4/14 at Ruskin   (2-15) W   15 - 0  
4/14 Staley   (19-13) L   8 - 11  
4/15 Liberty North (Fr)   (28-6) L   2 - 3  
 »  4/15 Liberty   (32-9) W   7 - 3  
4/19-22 Benton High School Tournament    
 »  4/19 Chillicothe   W   12 - 10  
4/19 Liberty North   (28-6) L   2 - 4  
 »  4/21 St. Joe Lafayette   L   0 - 5  
 »  4/22 Savannah   L   0 - 4  
4/22 at Kearney   (17-14) W   9 - 8 (8)  
4/22 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   5 - 0  
4/26-27 Bonner Springs Tournament    
 »  4/26 Spring Hill   W   13 - 12  
 »  4/26 Bonner Springs   W   14 - 0  
4/26 Grandview   (8-15-1) W   18 - 0  
4/26 at Liberty   (32-9) L   5 - 6  
 »  4/27 Paola   FL   0 - 7  
4/27 Smithville   (26-7) W   9 - 6  
4/29 at Kearney   (17-14) L   2 - 3  
4/29 at Kearney   (17-14) W   10 - 0  
4/30 at Staley   (19-13) T   14 - 14 (8)  
5/3 Smithville   (26-7) L   2 - 4  
5/3 Smithville   (26-7) W   21 - 6  
5/4 at Oak Park   (8-22) W   12 - 1  
5/5 Ruskin   (2-15) W   14 - 0  
5/5 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   3 - 6  
5/6 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   11 - 1  
5/6 at Grain Valley   (27-9) L   4 - 7  
5/7 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) W   10 - 4  
5/7 Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 5  
5/8 vs Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   8 - 5  
5/8 vs Park Hill South   (17-9) L   1 - 14  
5/10 at Winnetonka   (10-12) W   2 - 0  
5/10 Park Hill   (21-8) W   3 - 1  
5/11 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   3 - 2  
5/12 Excelsior Springs   (11-20) W   6 - 3  
5/13 at Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 5  
5/18-21 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/18 Van Horn   (8-16) W   8 - 1  
 »  5/21 Kearney   (17-14) L   7 - 10