St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 15


Last Game
5/21 vs Benton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Jamboree   10:00 am  Matchup
3/15 vs Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/16 vs Park Hill South   (13-19) L   3 - 6 (11)  Matchup
3/16 at Shawnee Mission Northwest Shawnee Mission, KS   L   5 - 6  
3/18 vs Park Hill   (13-22) L   3 - 7  Matchup
3/18 Platte County   (20-12) W   19 - 4  Matchup
3/20 Smithville   (17-16) L   2 - 11  Matchup
3/21 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   9 - 5  Matchup
3/22 at Smithville   (17-16) W   4 - 2  Matchup
3/22 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/27 Cameron   (6-18) W   7 - 2  Matchup
3/27 Cameron   (6-18) W   16 - 2  Matchup
3/28 Benton   (31-3) L   2 - 9  Matchup
3/28 Benton   (31-3) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/2 Lawson   (18-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/2 Lawson   (18-7) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/3 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Pleasant Hill   (12-15) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/4 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) W   8 - 5  Matchup
4/8 at St. James Lenexa, KS   W   3 - 1  
4/8 at St. James Lenexa, KS   T   1 - 1 (8)  
4/11 Bishop Miege Overland Park, KS   W   4 - 2  
4/12 Bishop Miege Overland Park, KS   L   6 - 16  
4/13 at Bishop Ward Kansas City, KS   L   1 - 11  
4/13 at Bishop Ward Kansas City, KS   W   9 - 1  
4/15 at Liberty   (28-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/16 at Smithville   (17-16) L   5 - 15  Matchup
4/18 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/18 St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) W   9 - 4  Matchup
4/20 at Pembroke Hill   (15-10-1) W   13 - 1  Matchup
4/20 at Pembroke Hill   (15-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/22 at Odessa   (10-12-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Odessa   (10-12-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Raytown South   (6-20) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/29 Raytown South   (6-20) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Savannah   (20-12) W   8 - 2  Matchup
5/1 Pembroke Hill   (15-10-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/2 at Maryville   (7-16) T   10 - 10 (10)  Matchup
5/3 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   9 - 3  Matchup
5/4 at Excelsior Springs   (19-16) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/4 vs Willard   (31-5) L   4 - 13  Matchup
5/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) L   1 - 2 (11)  Matchup
5/6 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (11-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/7 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   9 - 1  Matchup
5/7 Chillicothe   (13-11) W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/8 Bishop LeBlond   (6-16) W   12 - 3  Matchup
5/9 Oak Park   (22-15) L   5 - 13  Matchup
5/9 at Benton   (31-3) W   7 - 3  Matchup
5/10-15 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
5/10 at Oak Park   (22-15) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  5/13  ⤷  Guadalupe Centers Charter   (2-11) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Pembroke Hill   (15-10-1) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/21  ⤷  Benton   (31-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
   = Senior Night