Blue Springs High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 5


Last Game
5/25 vs Glendale   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
5/31 vs Blue Springs   Next Game
1:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15 vs Bentonville HS Bentonville, AK   L   3 - 11  
3/15 vs Kearney   (29-7) W   6 - 1  Matchup
3/16 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/16 vs Liberty   (28-10) L   5 - 8  Matchup
3/18 vs Life Prep Wichita, KS   W   16 - 0  
3/18 at Park Hill   (13-22) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/19 Liberty   (28-10) L   2 - 18  Matchup
3/20 Liberty North   (32-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/21 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   3 - 2 (8)  Matchup
3/21 at Truman   (18-16) W   12 - 2  Matchup
3/21 at Liberty North   (32-8) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/22 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
3/23 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/23 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 7  Matchup
3/25 Truman   (18-16) W   9 - 0  Matchup
3/27 Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   5 - 0  Matchup
3/27 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   7 - 8  Matchup
3/28 at Park Hill   (13-22) W   10 - 3  Matchup
3/29 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   3 - 7  Matchup
3/30 at Blue Valley Northwest Overland Park, KS   W   4 - 0  
3/30 Liberty   (28-10) L   0 - 7  Matchup
3/30 Liberty   (28-10) L   6 - 11  Matchup
4/2 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   8 - 4  Matchup
4/3 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   4 - 2  Matchup
4/3 at Liberty North   (32-8) W   12 - 7  Matchup
4/3 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/4 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   8 - 14  Matchup
4/5 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   12 - 7  Matchup
4/5 Staley   (27-10) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/6 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/8 Park Hill   (13-22) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/8 at Staley   (27-10) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/9 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   9 - 6  Matchup
4/10 Smithville   (17-16) W   11 - 5  Matchup
4/10 at Rockhurst   (10-23) W   11 - 7  Matchup
4/11 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Liberty North   (32-8) W   5 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Liberty North   (32-8) L   5 - 6 (10)  Matchup
4/13 at Liberty North   (32-8) W   7 - 3  Matchup
4/15 Platte County   (20-12) L   4 - 9  Matchup
4/16 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/16 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   11 - 4  Matchup
4/18-20 River City Festival    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Shawnee Mission East Overland Park, KS   W   10 - 7  
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Free State Lawrence, KS   L   1 - 11  
4/18 Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   1 - 14  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Blue Valley Overland Park, KS   W   1 - 0  
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Maize Maize, KS   L   4 - 7  
4/19 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   14 - 3  Matchup
4/19 at Staley   (27-10) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/22 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/24 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/24 at Grain Valley   (21-15) W   9 - 1  Matchup
4/24 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 7  Matchup
4/26 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/26 Park Hill   (13-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/29 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/29 at Oak Park   (22-15) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/30 William Chrisman   (13-17) W   10 - 1  Matchup
5/1 Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   8 - 3  Matchup
5/1 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/3 vs Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   2 - 0 (9)  Matchup
5/3 vs Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/4 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   9 - 4  Matchup
5/6 at Shawnee Mission East Wyandotte, KS   L   2 - 3  
5/7 Staley   (27-10) L   4 - 13  Matchup
5/8 at Lee's Summit North   (10-24) W   7 - 2  Matchup
5/8 Rockhurst   (10-23) W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Blue Valley North Overland Park, KS   W   7 - 2  
5/9 Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/10 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Battle with Columbia Independent   (8-24) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/17  ⤷  Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  5/18  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/25  ⤷  Glendale   (26-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/31  ⤷  Francis Howell   (30-10) 1:00 pm  Matchup