Lee's Summit North High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
5/15 vs Lee's Summit North   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 6

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 LSHS Jamboree    Matchup
3/15-19 Metro Leadoff Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Platte County   (20-12) W   5 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-10-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Smithville   (17-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Rockhurst   (10-23) L   2 - 10  Matchup
3/18 at Rockhurst   (10-23) L   7 - 11  Matchup
3/19 at Oak Park   (22-15) W   14 - 7  Matchup
3/19 Warrensburg   (13-13) L   1 - 16  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Liberty North   (32-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/20 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/21 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   3 - 7  Matchup
3/21 Warrensburg   (13-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
3/21 Warrensburg   (13-13) W   12 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   13 - 3  Matchup
3/22 Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   14 - 3  Matchup
3/25 at Truman   (18-16) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/25 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/27 Belton   (10-23) W   20 - 5  Matchup
3/27 Blue Springs   (26-11) W   8 - 7 (8)  Matchup
3/27 at Park Hill South   (13-19) L   2 - 6  Matchup
3/29-30 Springfield Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Hillcrest   (2-28) W   7 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/29  ⤷  Nixa   (23-15) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/29 at Fort Osage   (11-18-1) L   10 - 20  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Webb City   (26-8) L   9 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/30  ⤷  Republic   (18-15) W   7 - 6  Matchup
3/30 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/1 at Belton   (10-23) W   14 - 0  Matchup
4/2 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/3 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   13 - 16  Matchup
4/3 Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   14 - 10  Matchup
4/3 Park Hill   (13-22) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/3 at Warrensburg   (13-13) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   9 - 12  Matchup
4/4 Liberty North   (32-8) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/5 Belton   (10-23) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Blue Springs   (26-11) L   7 - 12  Matchup
4/5 at Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   6 - 5  Matchup
4/8-12 LSN/Truman C Tnmt.    Matchup
 ⤷  4/8  ⤷  St. Michael the Archangel   (16-13) W   12 - 0  Matchup
4/8 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/8 Belton   (10-23) W   12 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  4/9  ⤷  Staley   (27-10) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/10 at Platte County   (20-12) L   2 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  4/11  ⤷  Rockhurst   (10-23) L   2 - 18  Matchup
4/12 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   10 - 7  Matchup
4/13 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/13 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/15-19 Oak Grove    Matchup
 ⤷  4/15  ⤷  Grain Valley   (21-15) L   0 - 18  Matchup
4/15 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/15 at Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/15 at Staley   (27-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/16 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/17 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   0 - 16  Matchup
4/17 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   15 - 0  Matchup
4/18-20 DeSoto Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  4/18  ⤷  Gardner Edgerton Gardner, KS   L   2 - 3  
4/18 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   5 - 7  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  DeSoto HS DeSoto, KS   L   1 - 9  
4/19 Staley   (27-10) W   15 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Fort Osage   (11-18-1) T   8 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  St. Thomas Aquinas Overland Park, KS   L   0 - 4  
4/22 at Liberty   (28-10) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/22 at Grain Valley   (21-15) L   1 - 15  Matchup
4/22 Fort Osage   (11-18-1) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/23 Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/24 Belton   (10-23) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/24 Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   4 - 5  Matchup
4/27 Rockhurst   (10-23) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/27 Nixa   (23-15) L   4 - 15  Matchup
4/29 Lee's Summit West   (28-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/29 Park Hill South   (13-19) W   6 - 3  Matchup
4/29 at Blue Springs   (26-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/29 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/30 Blue Springs South   (19-16) L   4 - 24  Matchup
4/30 at Raymore-Peculiar   (20-17) L   0 - 10  Matchup
5/1 at Blue Springs   (26-11) L   3 - 8  Matchup
5/3 at Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 9  Matchup
5/3 at Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   2 - 12  Matchup
5/3 at Liberty   (28-10) L   3 - 4 (9)  Matchup
5/6 at Park Hill   (13-22) L   4 - 5  Matchup
5/8 Blue Springs   (26-11) L   2 - 7  Matchup
5/8 Grain Valley   (21-15) W   8 - 6  Matchup
5/9 Staley   (27-10) L   5 - 6  Matchup
5/15-17 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Lee's Summit   (24-16) L   2 - 6  Matchup